Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/032/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተቁ. የተበዳሪ ስም
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (May 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/1dc98388-c461-4b7f-9205-c5a762919392/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of IT Support Services” Procurement Reference No: WOU-NCB-G-0045-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods
Wollega University: Procurement of IT Support Services
2merkato.com (May 06, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
Reporter (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No:-ERCS/GDS/SVC/0023/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply of
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different Items/services.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
SOS Children’s Village, Tigray CVW, is Seeking Tenders for the Supply of Outdoor Playground Materials to Schools in Axum, Samre, and Kolla Temben.
2merkato.com(Feb 27, 2026) Reference No-መቀአስተ-/02/2026Date February 27/2026 Re-advert INVITATION TO TENDER FOR Outdoor Playground MaterialsLOCATION: SOS CHILDREN’S VILLAGE’S Mekelle SUBMISSION DEADLINE:
Engineering Corporation of Oromia Invites Bids for the Purchase of Laboratory Chemicals.
Addis Zemen(Feb 27, 2026) Invitation for National Competitive Bid Reference Number: Re-bid ECO-18/2018 1. Engineering Corporation of Oromia has secured
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement Of Printing Products (የተለያዩ የህትመት ስራዎች ግዥ)
Government(Feb 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/9376a14e-49a0-4c28-800e-2c755640d2db/open Reference
Lihiket Design and Supervision Corporation Invites All Interested & Eligible Bidders by this National Competitive Bid for the Procurement of Different Work and Items
Addis Zemen(Feb 27, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (NCB)Procurement Ref.NO. LDSC-09/2018 1. Lihiket Design and Supervision Corporation invites all interested &
Ministry of Agriculture: Procurement of Uniforms
Government(Feb 27, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/4124d58e-65d2-4188-bad9-d08eee4eb666/open Invitation to Bid
Jigjiga University Sheik Hassen Yabare Comprehensive Specialized Hospital Invites Sealed Bids for Lot 1: Security Guard Service and Lot 2: Trucks Rental Service.
Ethiopian Herald(Feb 27, 2026) Invitation to Bid The Jigjiga University Sheik Hassen Yabare Comprehensive Specialized Hospital Needs to Procure the
The Kenya Embassy in Addis Ababa Invites Sealed Tenders for Three Projects: Refurbishment Works, Supply and Installation of a 100KVA Generator, and Borehole/water Tank Works
Ethiopian Herald(Feb 27, 2026) Addis Zemen(Feb 27, 2026) Tender Invitation Notice The Government of the Republic of Kenya, through the
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government(Feb 27, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e32644a6-62d5-4435-a98d-a74e36edfc16/open Invitation to Bid
The Ministry of Urban and Infrastructure Seeks Consulting Firms to Conduct a Review of the Urban Productive Safety Net and Jobs Project (UPSNJP) Public Works
Ethiopian Herald(Feb 27, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTERESET (CONSULTING SERVICES-FIRMS SELECTION) Country: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Grant No.