Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company would like to invite
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
Addis Zemen (May 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/00016/2026 ዳሸን ባንከ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/11 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት የሚከተለውን የተበዳሪ ወደም አስያዥ ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ
ዳሸን ባንከ አ.ማ አውቶሞቢልተሽከርካሪ ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሽጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣ የያዛቸውንና በሠንጠረዡ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) እና 1147/2011 መሠረት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ ለኢንዱስትሪ/ማኑፋክቸሪንግ አገልግሎቶች የሚውሉ 3 የተለያየ ስፋት ያላቸው መጋዘኖች፣ ዘመናዊ የእንስሳት መኖ ማቀነባበሪያ ማሽን እና የመኖሪያ ቤት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 03, 2026) RE-BID INVITATION FOR THE SUPPLY, TRANSPORTATION AND INSTALLATION OF GEOMEMBRANE LINER WITH WELDING WORKS FOR ENHANCING WATER-HOLDING CAPACITY OF FISHPONDS IN SIDAMA REGION, ETHIOPIA. BID No.
CARE Ethiopia Invites Re-bids for the Supply, Transportation, and Installation of a Geomembrane Liner with Welding Works to Enhance the Water-holding Capacity of Fishponds in the Sidama Region.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Federal High Court: Lot 1:- Procurement of Stationery Item
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/b80df703-b3f8-46e0-81bd-45725844dce8/open
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Lot 5- Modjo Customs Procurement of Different Sanitary Items/የተለያዩ የንፅህና መጠበቂያ ቁሳቁሶች ግዥ/
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a2a897f7-6146-402e-8244-2766d8761872/open
Dire Dawa University: Lot 200 የባክሎደር ኪራይ አገልግሎት ግዢ በሰአት (የነዳጅና ሌሎች ወጪዎችን አቅራቢው መሸፈን ይጠበቅበታል)
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/410dd485-ac75-4bc2-942c-3606a3e07f40/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital: Procurement for Bio Med
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3c74fbc4-4610-4f76-a081-3eeffbe8fa30/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital: Procurement for OR 34
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e7c2571c-0a66-4241-84b6-e9382478494c/open Lot Information
የድሬዳዋ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የጠጠር ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/73ec6efc-be88-4f49-9440-8dc4b90b7d4a/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University: Lot 99 የብርቱካን ችግኝ ግዢ / የትራንስፖርትና ሌሎች ወጪዎችን ሸፍኖ ድሬዳዋ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ስቶር ማድረስ ይጠበቅበታል/
Government (Aug 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d1af073c-f617-4030-88d3-98b2fb6b3dab/open Lot Information
Ease Engineering PLC is Inviting Qualified Catering Service Providers to Submit Quotations for the Provision of Daily Lunch Catering Services for Approximately 45-50 People.
2merkato.com (Aug 28, 2026) REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) – Daily Lunch Catering Services 1. Invitation to Bid Ease Engineering PLC
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
2merkato.com (Aug 28, 2026) Re-Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference