Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (May 01, 2026) RE-INVITATION FOR BID Bid No: NCB/HCWSSSE/HWM/07/2018 1. Hawassa City Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise intend to purchase Chemicals, of Sodium Hypochlorite (10% w/v) adhere
Hawassa City Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise Invites Bids for the Supply of 60,480 Liters of Sodium Hypochlorite (10% W/v).
Government (May 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/ed950f78-bf68-4938-8931-28890529f4cc/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-G-0035-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: 35 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of Tyer, Car Chair Cloth and Tapisary.
Government (May 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/0744d997-cdc7-4aa9-ad75-c0dfb3186974/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-W-0028-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: Aflex/Ten/LS/11/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of Upgrading, Operation and Maintenance Service of Existing Sewage Treatment Plant 3L
Government (May 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e68b20f8-a099-45be-b09e-34f5122e3aa9/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-G-0021-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: Aflex/Ten/LS/10/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of TV 2L
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የዋግ ኽምራ ብሄረሰብ አስተዳደር ገንዘብ መምሪያ ለአማራ ሚዲያ ኮርፖሬሽን አገልግሎት የሚዉሉ የተለያዩ አይነትና መጠን ያላቸው ፈርኒቸር እና የፈርኒቸር ዉጤቶች ግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Be’kur(Mar 02, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የዋግ ኽምራ ብሄረሰብ አስተዳደር ገንዘብ መምሪያ አሚኮ በቁጥር ኮ/አ/ም/ ስ/ኤ/299/2018 በቀን 26/05/2018 ዓ.ም በሰጡን ውክልና
Lutheran World Federation Invites Quotations for Simultaneous Interpretation Services in Spanish and French for an Event in Addis Ababa, Scheduled from July 4th to July 11th, 2026.
2merkato.com(Mar 04, 2026) LUTHERAN WORLD FEDERATION INVITES YOU TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR SIMULTANEOUS INTERPRETATION SERVICES IN SPANISH AND FRENCH
የአማራ ሚዲያ ኮርፖሬሽን (አሚኮ) የተለያዩ እቃዎችን እና ግንባታዎችን ማሰራትና መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Be’kur(Mar 02, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያቁጥር 14/2018 የአማራ ሚዲያ ኮርፖሬሽን (አሚኮ) ሎት 1 የአሚኮ የአጥር ግንባታ ሥራ ደረጃ 6 እና
የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen(Mar 04, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት አቶ ፋንታሁን ገ/ሚካኤል እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ ወ/ሮ ሀረጓ ቦጋለ መካከል ስላለው
The Ethiopian Roads Administration (ERA) Invites Qualified Consulting Firms to Submit Expressions of Interest for the Construction Supervision of the Gedo-Bako-Nekemte Heavy Maintenance Road Project (134 Km).
Ethiopian Herald(Mar 04, 2026) Request for Expressions of interest {National Competitive Bidding} The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia represented by
በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት ማረሚያ ቤቶች ኮሚሽን በ2018 በጀት አመት የቢሮ መገልገያ ፈርኒቸር፣ ዲጅታል ቪዲዮ ካሜራ እንዲሁም ኤሌክትሮኒክስ እቃዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳደሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Be’kur(Mar 02, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት ማረሚያ ቤቶች ኮሚሽን በ2018 በጀት አመት 1. የቢሮ መገልገያ ፈርኒቸር፣
በጎንደር ከተማ አስተዳደር በጤና መምሪያ ሥር የሚገኘው የጎንደር ጤና ጣቢያ ለጤና ጣቢያው አገልግሎት የሚውሉ የጽህፈት መሳሪያዎች እና የጽዳት ዕቃዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ አውጥቶ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Be’kur(Mar 02, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በጎንደር ከተማ አስተዳደር በጤና መምሪያ ሥር የሚገኘው የጎንደር ጤና ጣቢያ ለጤና ጣቢያው አገልግሎት የሚውሉ
PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE FOR SALE OF GOVERNMENT OF ETHIOPIA TREASURY BILLS
Ethiopian Herald(Mar 01, 2026) PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE FOR SALE OF GOVERNMENT OF ETHIOPIA TREASURY BILLS WEEKLY TREASURY BILL AUCTION NUMBER:
The Ministry of Trade and Regional Integration Seeks a Procurement Specialist for the De-Risking, Inclusion and Value Enhancement of Pastoral Communities in the Horn of Africa (DRIVE) Project.
Ethiopian Herald(Mar 01, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST RECURUITMENT OF PROCUREENT SPECIALIST FEDERAL DEMOCRATIC REPUBLI OF ETHIOPIA, MINISTRY OF