Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣ የያዛቸውንና በሠንጠረዡ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) እና 1147/2011 መሠረት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ ለኢንዱስትሪ/ማኑፋክቸሪንግ አገልግሎቶች የሚውሉ 3 የተለያየ ስፋት ያላቸው መጋዘኖች፣ ዘመናዊ የእንስሳት መኖ ማቀነባበሪያ ማሽን እና የመኖሪያ ቤት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 03, 2026) RE-BID INVITATION FOR THE SUPPLY, TRANSPORTATION AND INSTALLATION OF GEOMEMBRANE LINER WITH WELDING WORKS FOR ENHANCING WATER-HOLDING CAPACITY OF FISHPONDS IN SIDAMA REGION, ETHIOPIA. BID No.
CARE Ethiopia Invites Re-bids for the Supply, Transportation, and Installation of a Geomembrane Liner with Welding Works to Enhance the Water-holding Capacity of Fishponds in the Sidama Region.
Government (May 02, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/609e9be3-2d63-4ab5-b1a2-163716ef8d7b/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Software License Procurement Reference No: MInT-NCB-C-0078-2018-BID-OpenProcurement Category:
Ministry of Innovation and Technology Procurement of Software License
Addis Zemen (May 02, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት አቶ ናትናኤል ታከለ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወ/ሮ አንስተ በቀለ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በመ/ቁጥር
በድጋሚ የወጣ የባለ ሁለት ፎቅ መኖርያ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a29807a0-f0dc-4a9d-864b-830ea6c216d8/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/292c1197-c5d5-4517-be69-57b03f3028da/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/03416502-a960-4f09-9463-c4bc26394d71/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Mar 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ec727286-691f-4508-a7a5-2cf4e8d72b1b/open Lot Information
Lutheran World Federation Invites Quotations for Simultaneous Interpretation Services in Spanish and French for an Event in Addis Ababa, Scheduled from July 4th to July 11th, 2026.
2merkato.com (Mar 04, 2026) LUTHERAN WORLD FEDERATION INVITES YOU TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR SIMULTANEOUS INTERPRETATION SERVICES IN SPANISH AND
PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE FOR SALE OF GOVERNMENT OF ETHIOPIA TREASURY BILLS
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 01, 2026) PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE FOR SALE OF GOVERNMENT OF ETHIOPIA TREASURY BILLS WEEKLY TREASURY BILL AUCTION
Adama Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise Would Like to Notify Bid Extension
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 03, 2026) Notice 1) Bid No: NCB/Caug-Chem/AWSSSE/08/2018 2) Original Bid Publication Date: February 11, 2026 3) Original
The Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of 60,000 Pullets (Lot I) and 22,500 Day Old Chickens (Lot II).
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 04, 2026) Invitation to Re-bid National Competitive Bid/NCB/ Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Organization: Agricultural
The Agricultural Transformation Institute Now Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Male Goat & Male Sheep
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 04, 2026) Invitation to National Competitive Bid/NCB/ Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Organization: Agricultural Transformation