Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER BID AB-34-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Different Good & Services
Reporter (May 03, 2026) DEVELOPMENT BANK OF ETHIOPIA AMENDMENT ON BID ADVERTISEMENT Bid Ref.No DBE/NCB/IT/011/2025/26 (Re-Bid) The Development Bank of Ethiopia hereby notifies all interested bidders that it has previously
The Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like to Extension of Title
Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company would like to invite
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
Addis Zemen (May 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/00016/2026 ዳሸን ባንከ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/11 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት የሚከተለውን የተበዳሪ ወደም አስያዥ ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ
ዳሸን ባንከ አ.ማ አውቶሞቢልተሽከርካሪ ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሽጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2e8037fe-4c17-4d23-90b4-5f03a0eb7ec7/open Lot Information
Ministry of Education: Procurement of Printing Services
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8136df7f-f916-4669-a3a3-693bd3da2b9a/open Lot Information
የኢንዱስትሪ ሚኒስቴር የመኪና ባትሪ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Jul 29, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ec6a569a-034e-43bb-b78b-71572ef4b4bb/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Roads Administration፡ Procurement of Tyre 7.5×16 with Tube
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/83f873ab-ce08-4c06-b42c-47ea8ab80070/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/28dc1de5-4662-4314-a241-8d5b7bdd11f6/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0f7eb0bb-c727-4ca4-b0f9-b76d3d8dd779/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Services
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/71a6a1a7-872e-47e9-85cf-f0399044f267/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Prosthetic and Orthotic Service፡ Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d2f4186f-2f7b-43d2-a8ef-e246b908cfa8/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Public Health Institute፡ Procurement of Laptop Computer (Microsoft Surface Pro 13″ (12th Edition)
Government (Jul 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2295a040-d653-4c09-9bd5-b455ff0acb31/open Lot Information