Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER BID AB-34-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Different Good & Services
Reporter (May 03, 2026) DEVELOPMENT BANK OF ETHIOPIA AMENDMENT ON BID ADVERTISEMENT Bid Ref.No DBE/NCB/IT/011/2025/26 (Re-Bid) The Development Bank of Ethiopia hereby notifies all interested bidders that it has previously
The Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like to Extension of Title
Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company would like to invite
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
Addis Zemen (May 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/00016/2026 ዳሸን ባንከ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/11 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት የሚከተለውን የተበዳሪ ወደም አስያዥ ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ
ዳሸን ባንከ አ.ማ አውቶሞቢልተሽከርካሪ ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሽጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
በደ/ም/ኢ/ህ/ክ/መ/ የኮንታ ዞን ፋይናንስ መምሪያ የተለያዩ ይዘት ያላቸው መጽሐፍት እና የተለያዩ ህትመቶች፣ ለስብሰባ አገልግሎት የሚውል ወንበር እና የተለያዩ ባህላዊ አልባሳት በግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛትና ለማሳተም ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 05, 2026) ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በደ/ም/ኢ/ህ/ክ/መ/ የኮንታ ዞን ፋይናንስ መምሪያ ለኮንታ ዞን ባህል ቱ/ሰ/ መምሪያ ለኮንታ ብሔር
በኦሮሚያ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት መስተዳድር በሰሜን ሸዋ ዞን የአለልቱ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት ለ 2019 የበጀት ዓመት የተለያዩ ቋሚና አላቂ እቃዎች፣ የጽዳት እቃዎች፣ የኤሌትሮኒክስ ዕቃዎች፣ የመኪና እና የሞተር /ጎማዎች፣ የደንብ ልብስ እና ፈርኒቸሮችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 05, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በኦሮሚያ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት መስተዳድር በሰሜን ሸዋ ዞን የአለልቱ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት ለ
በአብክመ የኦሮሞ ብሔረሰብ ዞን ገንዘብ መምሪያ የጽህፈት መሳሪያና ቋሚ አላቂ እና የጽዳት ዕቃዎች መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 05, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር 03/2019 ዓ.ም በአብክመ የኦሮሞ ብሔረሰብ ዞን ገንዘብ መምሪያ ለዞን ሴክተር
The Transport & Road Development Bureau of the Central Ethiopia Regional State is Seeking Consultancy Services for Detailed Engineering Design, Tender Document Preparation, Construction Supervision, and Contract Administration for New Road Construction Projects.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR ENGINEERING DESIGN AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR NEW ROAD CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS 1.
የኢትዮጵያ ነዳጅ አቅራቢ ድርጅት አላቂ የጽህፈት ዕቃዎች፣ የጽዳት ዕቃዎች እና ለጥገና አገልግሎት የሚውሉ የግንባታ ዕቃዎች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 05, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 02/2019 የኢትዮጵያ ነዳጅ አቅራቢ ድርጅት ከዚህ በታች የተዘረዘሩትን ለቢሮ መገልገያና ለጥገና አገልግሎት
የኮልፌ ቀራንዮ ክ/ከተማ አስተዳደር የተለያዩ እቃዎችን አወዳድሮ አገልግሎት ለመፈጸም ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 05, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር 01/2019 የኮልፌ ቀራንዮ ክ/ከተማ አስተዳደር ከዚህ በታች የተጠቀሰው የአገልግሎት ግዥ ለ2019
ደቡብ ምዕራብ ሸዋ ዞን ጎሮ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት ለ2019 በጀት ዓመት የተለያዩ እቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 05, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ደቡብ ምዕራብ ሸዋ ዞን ጎሮ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት ለ2019 በጀት ዓመት በወረዳው ስር
አዲስ አበባ የከተማ አውቶቡስ አገልግሎት ድርጅት Polyurethane Based Sealant & Sealant Primer አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 05, 2026) የብሔራዊ ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አዲስ አበባ የከተማ አውቶቡስ አገልግሎት ድርጅት በብሔራዊ ግልፅ ጨረታ የግዥ ዘዴ
Hawassa University: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/befb5521-c058-47be-b7b9-c07c941a0803/open Lot Information