Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER BID AB-34-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Different Good & Services
Reporter (May 03, 2026) DEVELOPMENT BANK OF ETHIOPIA AMENDMENT ON BID ADVERTISEMENT Bid Ref.No DBE/NCB/IT/011/2025/26 (Re-Bid) The Development Bank of Ethiopia hereby notifies all interested bidders that it has previously
The Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like to Extension of Title
Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company would like to invite
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
Addis Zemen (May 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/00016/2026 ዳሸን ባንከ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/11 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት የሚከተለውን የተበዳሪ ወደም አስያዥ ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ
ዳሸን ባንከ አ.ማ አውቶሞቢልተሽከርካሪ ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሽጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Kegna Beverages Share Company (KBSC) Invites Eligible and Reputable Bidders for the Purchase of Metal Scraps (Lot 1).
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) INVITATION TO BID [NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID] Kegna Beverages Share Company (KBSC) is a beverage manufacturing company
Hibret Bank is Inviting Eligible Vendors to Bid for the Supply of Promotional Items.
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) Invitation to Bid Bid No. HB/009/2026 Hibret Bank would like to invite interested & eligible venders
The Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-Church Aid Commission (EOC-DICAC), in Partnership with the Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC), Invites Qualified Consultancy Firms to Conduct a Project End-line Evaluation.
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) TENDER NOTICEPROCUREMENT OF CONSULTANCY SERVICE TENDER No: RFP-EOC-DICAC- FC-2026-002 The Ethiopian Orthodox Church Development and Inter-Church
The ORDA Ethiopia Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Various Fittings, Reinforcement Bars, Poly Tubes, and Other Materials.
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) INVITATION FOR OPEN BID Bid No, ORDA /NCB/PG /11/2026 1. The ORDA Ethiopia has a plan
Willows International Ethiopia is Inviting Eligible Suppliers to Provide 7,000 Foldable Client/patient Card Storage Boxes in Two Different Sizes (40cm and 30cm Width).
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Supply and Delivery of Foldable Client/Patient Card Storage Boxes Willows International Ethiopia invites
የይ/ዓለም ሆስፒታል ህክምና ኮሌጅ የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 05, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 01/2019 የይ/ዓለም ሆስፒታል ህክምና ኮሌጅ ተኝተውና ተመላልሰው ለሚታከሙ ህሙማን የሚውሉ መድኃኒቶች፣ የህክምና
የመከላከያ ኮንስትራክሽን ኢንተርፕራይዝ ለጎፋ አፓርትመንት ግንባታ ፕሮጀክት አገልግሎት የሚውሉ Supply of External Wet Type Fire Hydrant and Fire Hydrant Cabinet ግዥ ለመፈፀም ተጫራቾችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 05, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር DCE/BM/102/2026 የመከላከያ ኮንስትራክሽን ኢንተርፕራይዝ ለጎፋ አፓርትመንት ግንባታ ፕሮጀክት አገልግሎት የሚውሉ Supply
ካለን ብናካፍል የሕፃናት፣ የአረጋውያንና የአዕምሮ ህሙማን መርጃ ማዕከል: የሂሳብ አዋቂ በጨረታ ለማወዳደር የወጣ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Aug 05, 2026) የሂሳብ አዋቂ በጨረታ ለማወዳደር የወጣ ማስታወቂያ ካለን ብናካፍል የሕፃናት፣ የአረጋውያንና የአዕምሮ ህሙማን መርጃ ማዕከል በኢ.ፌ.ዴ.ሪ
Ethiopian Airlines Group (EAG) Invites Eligible Manufacturers to Submit Bids for the Supply of Male Cabin Crew Shoes.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) Invitation to Bid for the supply of Male Cabin Crew Shoes Bid Announcement No. SSNT-T631