Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/1dc98388-c461-4b7f-9205-c5a762919392/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of IT Support Services” Procurement Reference No: WOU-NCB-G-0045-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods
Wollega University: Procurement of IT Support Services
2merkato.com (May 06, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
Reporter (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No:-ERCS/GDS/SVC/0023/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply of
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different Items/services.
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) Invitation to Bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number Re-Bid AB/ IT/15/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank S.C. invites technically competent and commercially
Awash Bank S.C. Invites Technically Competent and Commercially Competitive Proposals from Bidders for the Supply and Implementation of the Adobe Creative Cloud Enterprise and Envato Elements Enterprise Licenses
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Gift Real Estate PLC, in Partnership with the Addis Abeba Housing Development Corporation, Seeks Pre-qualification of Firms for Structural Concrete Works (Grade 1 Contractors) for High-rise Buildings (3B+G+21) and Specialized Finishing Works.
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) Expression of Interest (EOI) for ConcreteWorks and Specialized Finishing. Gift Real Estate PLC, in partnership with the
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘዉን በሰንጠረዡ
Habitat for Humanity Ethiopia (HFHE) Invites Bids for the Partial Renovation of Houses in Dire Dawa, Ethiopia. The Tender is Divided Into Two Lots: LOT-1 (Beuawale & Wahil Cluster Wereda – 12 Houses) and LOT-2 (Qelad Cluster Wereda – 5 Houses).
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB)For the Procurement of Works of: LOT-1: Partial renovation of 12 houses In Beuawale
ንብ ኢንተርናሽናል ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር – 021/18 ንብ ኢንተርናሽናል ባንክ አ.ማ. ከዚህ በታች የተዘረዘሩትን በመያዣ የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ
CARE Ethiopia Invites Qualified Suppliers to Bid for Office Supplies (stationery Items) Under a Framework Agreement (FWA) for Two Years.
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) RE-Bid Invitation for Office Supplies (Stationery Items)Bid Reference No: 317/2026 1- About CARE Ethiopia Founded in 1945,
Good Neighbors Ethiopia (GNE) Invites Contractors of Grade 5 and Above to Submit Bids for the Construction of an Additional Block at Hilisha Primary School in Dergajen Kebele, Enderta District, Tigray Region.
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) INVITATION FOR COMPETITVE BIDS (ICB) PROCUREMENT NUMBER: GNE/005/2026 Project Title: – Construction of Additional Block at Hilisha
የኢትዮጵያ ልማት ባንክ የተለያየ ንብረት በድርድር ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ ልማት ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90፣ 216/92 እና 1147/2011 መሰረት በብድር ዕዳ ምክንያት የተረከበውን ከዚህ
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Potential Bidders for the Procurement of Fully Electric Minibus Vehicles and GPS Vehicle Tracking System.
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) DASHEN BANK S.C CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) 1. Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested potential
Action for the Needy in Ethiopia (ANE) Invites Eligible Audit Firms to Conduct a Financial and Compliance Audit for the Year Ended December 31, 2025, with Potential Renewal for Two Additional Years.
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) Call for External Audit Service Action for the Needy in Ethiopia (ANE) is an indigenous humanitarian organization