Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER BID AB-34-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Different Good & Services
Reporter (May 03, 2026) DEVELOPMENT BANK OF ETHIOPIA AMENDMENT ON BID ADVERTISEMENT Bid Ref.No DBE/NCB/IT/011/2025/26 (Re-Bid) The Development Bank of Ethiopia hereby notifies all interested bidders that it has previously
The Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like to Extension of Title
Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company would like to invite
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
Addis Zemen (May 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/00016/2026 ዳሸን ባንከ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/11 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት የሚከተለውን የተበዳሪ ወደም አስያዥ ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ
ዳሸን ባንከ አ.ማ አውቶሞቢልተሽከርካሪ ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሽጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የኢትዮጵያ ቃለ ህይወት ቤተክርስቲያን ሰብአዊ ድጋፍና ልማት ኮሚሽን የአልሚ ምግቦች ግዥ በግልጽ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen(Feb 28, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ ቃለ ህይወት ቤተክርስቲያን ሰብአዊ ድጋፍና ልማት ኮሚሽን ከዚህ በታች
Waajjirri Maallaqaa Bulchiinsa Magaalaa Bishooftuu Dhiheessitoota Eeyyama Daldalaa Seera Qabeessa Qaban Caalbaasiidhaan Waldorgomsiisee; Meeshaalee Barreessaa, Qulqullinaa, Elektirooniksi, Laaptooppota Fi Deskitooppota, Gommaa Konkolaataa Adda Addaa, Faarniicharii, Motorsaaykilii, Baajaajii Luka Sadii, Uffata Kabachiisa Seeraa Fi Kkf Bituu Barbaada.
Addis Zemen(Feb 28, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii 02/2018 Waajjirri Maallaqaa Bulchiinsa Magaalaa Bishooftuu dhiheessitoota eeyyama daldalaa seera qabeessa qaban caalbaasiidhaan waldorgomsiisee;
በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግሥት በደቡብ ወሎ ዞን የጊምባ ከተማ አስተዳደር ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት ስር ለሚገኘው መሥሪያ ቤት የ2018 ዓ.ም በጀት ዓመት በአልማ የሚሠራውን የአስተዳደር ሕንፃ ግንባታ በጨረታ አውጥቶ ማሠራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen(Feb 28, 2026) ብሔራዊ ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር ግ/ጭ/03/2018 በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግሥት በደቡብ ወሎ ዞን የጊምባ ከተማ
በአብክመ በሰሜን ሸዋ ዞን የአንፆ/ገ/ወ/ግ/ንብ/አስ/ ቡድን ለአንፆ/ገ/ወ/ግብርና ፅ/ቤት በEU ፕሮጀክት ለጎርፍ አደጋ መከላከል ስራ ሳል ወንዝ እና ጉዳብር ወንዝ ላይ የጎርፍ አደጋ መከላከል ስራ ለመስራት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen(Feb 28, 2026) ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር/አገወ/ግ/ን/2872018 በአብክመ በሰሜን ሸዋ ዞን የአንፆ/ገ/ወ/ግ/ንብ/አስ/ ቡድን ለአንፆ/ገ/ወ/ግብርና ፅ/ቤት በEU ፕሮጀክት ለጎርፍ አደጋ
በጉለሌ ክ/ከተማ ዋና ስራ አስፈፃሚ አስተዳደርና ፋይናንስ ጽ/ቤት የ2018 ዓ.ም በጀት ዓመት የዶሮ እርባታ ቁሳቁስ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen(Feb 28, 2026) የግልጽ ጨረታ ግዥ ማስታወቂያ 05/2018 ዓ.ም ጨረታ ቁጥር፡–ጉ/ክ/ከ/ዋ/ስ/አስ/ፋ/ 05/2018 ዓ.ም በጉለሌ ክ/ከተማ ዋና ስራ አስፈፃሚ አስተዳደርና
በየካ ክ/ከተማ ጤና /ጽ/ቤት ጉራራ ጤና ጣቢያ የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen(Feb 28, 2026) 2ኛ ዙር አጠቃላይ ግዥ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ሎት 1፡– የደንብ ልብስ ሎት 2፡– የጽዳት እቃዎች ሎት 3፡–
በወላይታ ዞን የበሌ አዋሳ ከተማ አስ/ር ፍ/ቤት የቤት ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አውጥቷል
Yedebub Nigat(Feb 28, 2026) ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የቤት ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአፈጻጸም ከሳሽ/ሾች 1ኛ/ ኦሞ ባንክ ተወካይ 2ኛ/ አቶ ሀብታሙ
The Ethiopian Electric Utility Invites Sealed Bids for the Renovation of Service Centers in Adigrat, Mekelle No1, No2, No3 & No4.
Addis Zemen(Feb 28, 2026) NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) Renovation Works of Adigrat, Mekelle No1, No2, No3 & N04 Service Centers
Doctors with Africa CUAMM Would Like to Notify Extension of Bid Submission Deadline
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) EXTENSION for EXPRESSION OF INTEREST WITH REFERENCE TO Nr. 09/CUAMM/ETH/2026 CALL FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR