Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
2merkato.com (May 06, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
Reporter (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No:-ERCS/GDS/SVC/0023/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply of
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different Items/services.
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) Invitation to Bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number Re-Bid AB/ IT/15/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank S.C. invites technically competent and commercially
Awash Bank S.C. Invites Technically Competent and Commercially Competitive Proposals from Bidders for the Supply and Implementation of the Adobe Creative Cloud Enterprise and Envato Elements Enterprise Licenses
Reporter (May 03, 2026) DASHEN BANK S.C CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the Procurement of Construction for the Remaining Works Dashen
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for the Completion of the Remaining Construction Works for the Dashen Bank Warehouse Building (B+G+5).
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
በኢሉአባቦር ዞን የዳሪሙ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በ 2019 ዓ ም የበጀት ዘመን በሥሩ ላሉት መሥሪያ ቤቶች ለቢሮ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ዕቃዎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 02, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በኢሉአባቦር ዞን የዳሪሙ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በ 2019 ዓ ም የበጀት ዘመን በሥሩ
Mana Murtii Aanaa Kutaa Magaalaa Galaan Guddaa Mana Daldalaa Gurguruu Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Jul 30, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii R/Himataan Abdoo A/Moggaa fi R/Himatamaan Aadde Fooziyaa Mahaammadzeen jidduu falmii jiru ilaalchisee qabeenya
ዳሸን ባንክ የቦታው ስፋት 175 ካ.ሜ የሆነ ቤት ባለበት ሁኔታ በሀራጅ ይሸጣል
Addis Zemen (Aug 02, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ ሐራጅ ማስታወቂያየሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/ብማ/0037/26 ዳሸን ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠዉ ስልጣን መሰረት
Institute of Ethiopian Standards: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/cd510bc5-d635-41fd-8055-f5c94c6b6c1c/open Lot Information
Mercy Corps Invites Eligible Bidders for the Consultancy to Develop Communication Materials
2merkato.com (Aug 03, 2026) Terms of Reference (ToR)Consultancy to Develop Communication Materials(PR171119) Background Empowering Families, Enriching Lives: Evidence-Driven Scaling of
UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN’S FUND (UNICEF) Wishes to Invite You in Bid Submission Deadline Extension Notice For to Submit a Proposal for Establishment of Long-Term Agreement (LTA) for Provision of Vehicle Preventive Maintenance for Assosa FO Vehicles for Toyota Prado KDJ 150 Series, Toyota V8 L200 Series, and Toyota Pickup HZJ 79 Series Types.
2merkato.com (Aug 03, 2026) REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SERVICESLRPS-2026-920477602 July 2026 UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN’S FUND (UNICEF) Wishes to invite you
Bule Hora University: Procurement of Laboratory Equipment
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5732bba2-629b-45fe-a513-6a5a00424cd8/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d401b9dd-177e-4301-89d6-882d2f845a31/open Lot Information
ሥራና ክህሎት ሚኒስቴር ባጅ ከነማንጠልጠያው ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/46cc7a5c-f60e-40db-af59-a3d934851a74/open Lot Information