Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
2merkato.com (May 06, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
Reporter (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No:-ERCS/GDS/SVC/0023/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply of
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different Items/services.
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) Invitation to Bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number Re-Bid AB/ IT/15/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank S.C. invites technically competent and commercially
Awash Bank S.C. Invites Technically Competent and Commercially Competitive Proposals from Bidders for the Supply and Implementation of the Adobe Creative Cloud Enterprise and Envato Elements Enterprise Licenses
Reporter (May 03, 2026) DASHEN BANK S.C CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the Procurement of Construction for the Remaining Works Dashen
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for the Completion of the Remaining Construction Works for the Dashen Bank Warehouse Building (B+G+5).
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የኢትዮጵያ የክፍያ መንገዶች ኢንተርፕራይዝ የተሽከርካሪዎች መለዋወጫ እና ተያያዥ ዕቃዎች አቅርቦት ግዥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 28, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የሀገር ውስጥ ግልፅ ጨረታ ቁጥር 09/2019 የተሽከርካሪዎች መለዋወጫ እና ተያያዥ ዕቃዎች አቅርቦት ግዥ
የኢትዮጵያ የክፍያ መንገዶች ኢንተርፕራይዝ የኤሌክትሮ ሜካኒካል እቃዎች እና መለዋወጫ መሳሪያዎች መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 28, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የሀገር ውስጥ ግልፅ ጨረታ ቁጥር 08/2019 1. የኤሌክትሮ ሜካኒካል እቃዎች እና መለዋወጫ መሳሪያዎች
በኦሮሚያ ክልላዊ መንግስት የምስራቅ ባሌ ዞን ጊንር ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት የተዘጋጀ የተለያየ ዕቃዎችን ግልፅ ጨረታ በማውጣት አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 28, 2026) ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር ፡001/2019 በኦሮሚያ ክልላዊ መንግስት የምስራቅ ባሌ ዞን ጊንር ወረዳ ገንዘብ
የጉራጌ ዞን ፋይናንስ መምሪያ በእዣ ወረዳ በዳርቻና አጓጅተረህ ቀበሌ ውስጥ የሚገኝ የአቡሴ የባህር ዛፍ ደን ሽያጭ በግልፅ ጨረታ ተጫራቾችን አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 28, 2026) የደን ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጉራጌ ዞን ፋይናንስ መምሪያ በእዣ ወረዳ በዳርቻና አጓጅተረህ ቀበሌ ውስጥ የሚገኝ
የነፃነት ጮራ አንደኛና መካከለኛ ደ/ት/ቤት የተለያዩ እቃዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 28, 2026) የግልፅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የነፃነት ጮራ አንደኛና መካከለኛ ደ/ት/ቤት ለ2019 ዓ.ም በጀት ዓመት የሚያስፈልጉ ከዚህ በታች
ዋን ኤከር ፈንድ ኢትዮጵያ ከፍተኛ ጥራት ያለው የአርዘሊባኖስ ዘር በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
2merkato.com (Aug 28, 2026) ለአርዘሊባኖስ (Arzelibanos (Casuarina equisetifolia)) ዘር ግዢ የወጣ ጨረታ ዋን ኤከር ፈንድ ኢትዮጵያ ከፍተኛ ጥራት ያለው የአርዘሊባኖስ ዘር በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል።
Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) Would Like To Notify Amendment on Bid No. EEU/Dist./ICB-003/2026/27
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 28, 2026) Bid Amendment Bid No. EEU/Dist./ICB-003/2026/27 Procurement Name: Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) To All Prospective
ስፋቱ 642 ካ.ሜ የሆነ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Aug 28, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ በፍ/ባለመብት አቤል መስፍን እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ካሳሁን አራጌ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም
Finchaa Sugar Factory Now Invites Sealed Bids from Prospective Bidders for the Supply (CFR Djibouti) of Different Items.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 28, 2026) INVITATION FOR INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID IFB. NO. OT/06/2026 1. Finchaa Sugar Factory has allocated a