Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
2merkato.com (May 06, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
Reporter (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No:-ERCS/GDS/SVC/0023/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply of
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different Items/services.
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) Invitation to Bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number Re-Bid AB/ IT/15/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank S.C. invites technically competent and commercially
Awash Bank S.C. Invites Technically Competent and Commercially Competitive Proposals from Bidders for the Supply and Implementation of the Adobe Creative Cloud Enterprise and Envato Elements Enterprise Licenses
Reporter (May 03, 2026) DASHEN BANK S.C CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the Procurement of Construction for the Remaining Works Dashen
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for the Completion of the Remaining Construction Works for the Dashen Bank Warehouse Building (B+G+5).
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
አማራ ፓይፕ ፋብሪካ ኃላ/የተ/የግ/ማህበር ኩባንያ የውሃ ማቆሪያ (Geomembrane Sheet) መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 04, 2026) ውሃ ማቆሪያ (Geomembrane Sheet) ምርት ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር APF/17/2018 LOCAL አማራ ፓይፕ ፋብሪካ ኃላ/የተ/የግ/ማህበር
ቤንች ማጂ ልማት ማህበር ሞተር ሣይክል እና ዣንጥላ የቤማልማ እና JSI ሎጎ ያለበት መካከለኛ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 04, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቤንች ማጂ ልማት ማህበር ቀጥሎ ያሉትን ዕቃዎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል፡፡ የእቃው ዓይነት
የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Mar 04, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት አቶ ፋንታሁን ገ/ሚካኤል እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ ወ/ሮ ሀረጓ ቦጋለ መካከል
የቤት ሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ
Bekur (Mar 02, 2026) የሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአፈ/ከሳሽ ብርህ እቁብ ማህበር እና በአፈ/ ተከሳሽ የትዋለ አይናለም መካከል ባለዉ የገንዘብ ክርክር ጉዳይ በእንጅባራ
Adama Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise (AWSSSE) Invites Bids for Lot-I (Ready Made Protocol Suit) and Lot-2 (Residence Construction).
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 01, 2026) Invitation to Bid BID NO. NCB/MU-Constn/AWSSSE/010/2018 Adama Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise (AWSSSE) would
ጣና ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ. በዋስትና ወይም በመያዣነት የተያዘውን የመኖሪያ ቤት በሐራጅ ጨረታ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Bekur (Mar 02, 2026) በድጋሜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ጣና ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ተቋም አ.ማ. ስማቸው ከዚህ በታች የተጠቀሱት ተበዳሪዎች ያለባቸውን
The South West Ethiopia Peoples Regional State, Bureau of Pastoral & Lowlands Affairs, Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project Phase Two (LLRP II) Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement of Machinery and Equipment for a Model Poultry Village.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 01, 2026) Request for Bids Goods (One-Envelope Bidding Process) Country: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia (FDRE) Name
The Ethiopian Roads Administration (ERA), Duly Representing the FDRE Hereby Intends to Select Legal Firm for the Dispute Arise in Connection with Construction Works of Muketuri -Alemketema Road Upgrading Project Contract 2 Kokebmesk-Alem Ketema.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 04, 2026) International Competitive Bidding Notice of Invitation for Legal Representation Services for Construction Works of Muketuri
የሮቤ ከተማ አስተዳደር ገ/ጽ/ቤት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት እና ለማስጠገን ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 03, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የሮቤ ከተማ አስተዳደር ገ/ጽ/ቤት የ2018 ዓ.ም በጀት ዓመት 2ኛ ዙር ግዥ በከተማው