Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (May 11, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER BID AB-34-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the good &
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Different Good & Services
Government (May 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1825f238-3709-437f-8170-2d72edb80789/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: DMU-NCB-G-0077-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ የጽዳት
ደብረ ማርቆስ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የጽዳት ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 12, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/e0709bd3-4dfe-42fb-8191-21175a5ad766/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of Agricultural Inputs” Procurement Reference No: LK-NCB-G-0196-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods Market
Lemi Kura Sub-city Administration: Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (May 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/68c417de-8f72-4d41-a4a9-460d18b4acc1/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: RG-NCB-G-0055-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ የሴቶች
Republican Guard Procurement of በድጋሚ የወጣ የሴቶች ንፅህና መጠበቂያ ግዥ – LOT – 54 – 2018
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Debre Birhan University፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/267fa55a-89e5-474e-bd83-1bf08a8e43aa/open Lot Information
Aksum University ፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a0d1386d-9bee-4d94-af96-bf204accbc5f/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Badge with Lineage
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/902f8086-f3e9-4450-86e6-3e65e00cce58/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Medical Supplies (Stitch & Tissue Scissors)
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/89b07f38-cb89-4f9b-a25a-190cccc8c95d/open Lot Information
Debre Birhan University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/87203ab8-2186-4261-818d-4b93aee883fe/open Lot Information
Tulu Kapi Gold Mine PLC (TKGM) Invites Formal Quotations from Shortlisted Qualified Suppliers for the Supply and Delivery of Certified Personal Protective Equipment (PPE).
2merkato.com (Aug 07, 2026) TENDER INVITATION LETTER TO: Shortlisted Qualified PPE Suppliers FROM: Tulu Kapi Gold Mine PLC (TKGM) DATE
Ethio Telecom Invites Bids for a Master Frame Agreement (MFA) for the Supply of 75 Extension Aluminum Ladders (9m).
ethiotelecom (Aug 07, 2026) Floating Date: As of August 17, 2026RFQ No. 4286845 Ethio telecom intends to sign a Master
Information Network Security Administration (INSA)፡ Procurement of Baner & T-Shirt Print
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/be33bc0c-36f5-4743-818d-cb8e6a0ffca5/open Lot Information
የጠቅላይ ሚኒስትር ጽሕፈት ቤት የጥገና ዕቃ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5041fee2-19c5-4836-b1f8-c08c94e0869b/open Lot Information