Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Fortune (May 10, 2026) COMMERCIAL BANK OF ETHIOPIA Invitation for National Competitive Bid (Re-bid) Commercial Bank of Ethiopia, invites interested and qualified bidders/suppliers for the purchase of the following goods
Commercial Bank of Ethiopia, Invites Interested and Qualified Bidders/suppliers for the Purchase of Different Goods/service.
Reporter (May 10, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ እና ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አ.ማ በብድር የሰጠ ገንዘብ በብድር ውሉ መሰረት ስላልተከፈለ ባንኩ በተሻሻለው አዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን
የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አ.ማ. በብድር የሰጠው ገንዘብ በብድር ውሉ መሰረት ስላልተከፈለ ንብረቶች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ በመሸጥ ገንዘቡን ወደ ተበዳሪው የብድር ዕዳ ገቢ ለማድረግ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 10, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 017/2018 ሲንቄ ባንክ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን እና ተበዳሪዎች በገቡት ውል መሠረት ብድሩን በወቅቱ ባለመክፈላቸው ምክንያት የተረከባቸውን ከዚህ በታች የተዘረዘሩትን ንብረቶች
ሲንቄ ባንክ ባጃጅ እና መኖሪያ ቤት በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (May 10, 2026) ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በ08/09/2018 በግልጽና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። በመሆኑም በጨረታው
የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በግልጽና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Oromia Steel Pipe Mill PLC is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Supply of 5,000 Tons of Hot Rolled Steel Sheets in Coil (7mm Thickness, 1000/1500mm Width) Conforming to JIS/EN/ASTM/GB Standards.
Addis Zemen (Aug 07, 2026) Invitation to Bids No. OSPMPLC. NCB 02/2026 1. The Oromia Steel Pipe Mill PLC would
ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ. ልዩ ልዩ ያገለገሉ ንብረቶችን (የቢሮ ፈርኒቸሮችን) ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
2merkato.com (Aug 07, 2026) ዘመን ባንክ አ.ማ ያገለገሉ ንብረቶች (የቢሮ ፈርኒቸሮች) ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ (በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ) ዘመን ባንክ
Madda Walabu University Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 07, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/ef09de6f-6fa2-411c-9c5a-2e12d9ab2760/open Invitation to
Madda Walabu University: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 07, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/5185af7c-5d82-4e6b-bbba-333182e34a75/open Invitation to
Bio and Emerging Technology Institute Procurement of Medical Supplies, Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals
Government (Aug 07, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/3f224400-e513-4c72-9fb7-6368d6d9e5ae/open Invitation to
Madda Walabu University: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 07, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/008c43d0-f7d2-4f32-9f74-afdad3908b78/open Invitation to
CC – Dire Dawa Branch Office , Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Aug 07, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/5d1c9ff6-8a55-4e9d-905a-25054b78e7ea/open Invitation to
Arbaminch University: Purchase Requisition of Glucose Test Strips of 50 Test with Machine for AMU -TEACHING & COMPREHENSIVE SPECIALIZED HOSPITAL
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/21ff2311-5a9a-4b94-9481-7e6c228938cc/open Lot Information
Alert Comprhensive Specialized Hospital: Purchase of Different Printer & Photo Copy Machine Spare Part (final)
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/cc223300-9893-4d42-ad84-b127dd8ae6af/open Lot Information