Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (May 11, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER BID AB-34-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the good &
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Different Good & Services
Government (May 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1825f238-3709-437f-8170-2d72edb80789/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: DMU-NCB-G-0077-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ የጽዳት
ደብረ ማርቆስ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የጽዳት ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 12, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/e0709bd3-4dfe-42fb-8191-21175a5ad766/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of Agricultural Inputs” Procurement Reference No: LK-NCB-G-0196-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods Market
Lemi Kura Sub-city Administration: Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (May 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/68c417de-8f72-4d41-a4a9-460d18b4acc1/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: RG-NCB-G-0055-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ የሴቶች
Republican Guard Procurement of በድጋሚ የወጣ የሴቶች ንፅህና መጠበቂያ ግዥ – LOT – 54 – 2018
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of Federal Flag 15*30
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/93bec018-3576-45eb-bbf0-d71848de92f1/open Lot Information
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4fb91351-889f-4d56-9103-54d8af1b6787/open Lot Information
EthSwitch Share Company, the Operator of the National E-payment Switch of Ethiopia, Invites Bids for the Procurement of Thales HSM 10K (PayShield) License Renewal.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) RE-BID PROCUREMENT OF: THALES HSM 10K (PAYSHIELD) LICENSE RENEWAL
Love in Action Ethiopia (LIAE) is Seeking a Qualified Grade A or Grade B Auditor to Conduct Audit Services for the Project ‘Addressing the Dual Burden of Chronic Respiratory Diseases and Tuberculosis Through Strengthened Primary Health Care Setting in Ethiopia’ Funded by Stop TB Partnership.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) LOVE IN ACTION ETHIOPIA CALL FOR OPEN BID Love in Action Ethiopia (LIAE) is a civil
መከላከያ ግንባታ ግብዓቶች ማምረቻ ድርጅት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ግልጽ ጨረታ ቁጥር DCMME 27/2018 መከላከያ ግንባታ ግብዓቶች ማምረቻ ድርጅት ከዚህ በታች የተገለፁትን በግልፅ
Cooperative Bank of Oromia S.C. Invites Eligible Suppliers to Register on the SAP Ariba System or Submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Purchase of Promotional Materials, Bank Forms Printing, and LED Display Screen Re-installation at THQ.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Cooperative Bank of Oromia S.C. invite interested and eligible suppliers to register on
The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) Invites Qualified National Bidders for the Purchase of Cisco Smart Net DNA Licenses Under Bid No. 33/2026/27.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Invitation for National Competitive Bid 1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia, invites interested
Hawassa University: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ca8ac1cd-0c54-418e-bc9d-7d45d642daa5/open Lot Information
Institute of Ethiopian Standards: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b3ed9b6d-e155-43cb-b226-fb400cecb23a/open Lot Information