Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Fortune (May 10, 2026) COMMERCIAL BANK OF ETHIOPIA Invitation for National Competitive Bid (Re-bid) Commercial Bank of Ethiopia, invites interested and qualified bidders/suppliers for the purchase of the following goods
Commercial Bank of Ethiopia, Invites Interested and Qualified Bidders/suppliers for the Purchase of Different Goods/service.
Reporter (May 10, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ እና ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አ.ማ በብድር የሰጠ ገንዘብ በብድር ውሉ መሰረት ስላልተከፈለ ባንኩ በተሻሻለው አዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን
የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አ.ማ. በብድር የሰጠው ገንዘብ በብድር ውሉ መሰረት ስላልተከፈለ ንብረቶች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ በመሸጥ ገንዘቡን ወደ ተበዳሪው የብድር ዕዳ ገቢ ለማድረግ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 10, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 017/2018 ሲንቄ ባንክ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን እና ተበዳሪዎች በገቡት ውል መሠረት ብድሩን በወቅቱ ባለመክፈላቸው ምክንያት የተረከባቸውን ከዚህ በታች የተዘረዘሩትን ንብረቶች
ሲንቄ ባንክ ባጃጅ እና መኖሪያ ቤት በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (May 10, 2026) ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በ08/09/2018 በግልጽና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። በመሆኑም በጨረታው
የአዋሽ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጉምሩክ ህግን ተላልፈው የተያዙ የተለያዩ የኮንትሮባንድ እቃዎችን በቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በግልጽና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Dashen Breweries S.C Invites Interested and Qualified Bidders for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Complete Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Hybrid Power System with Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) to Ensure Uninterrupted Power Supply for Critical Head Office Operations in Addis Ababa.
The Reporter (Aug 08, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Tender No. DBSC/NCB/11C/2026 Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified bidders for
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Capacity Development of Board Leadership and Governance for the ‘Women Lead in Emergency Project’.
2merkato.com (Aug 08, 2026) Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Services for the Capacity Development of Board Leadership and Governance for Development Women
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for Advocacy and Communication Capacity Development as Part of the ‘Women Lead in Emergency Project’.
2merkato.com (Aug 08, 2026) Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Services on Advocacy and Communication Capacity Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference
Ethiopian Federal Police Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 08, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/42208fbe-95b5-457e-8ed2-7003fc11a7af/open Invitation to
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for Financial Management Capacity for the Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
2merkato.com (Aug 08, 2026) Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 08, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/4055f28a-1b8e-493e-b8b0-2359e9da29c0/open Invitation to
Ministry of Defense Would Like to Procure Radio Spare Parts
Government (Aug 08, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/47c7695f-5ae2-4c52-882a-5eb96feddf1b/open ”
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bf8c9f8a-c184-4db0-bb40-9a70dace547a/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Educational Materials
Government (Aug 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/eb156a7c-09f8-4916-9ad5-d296f7a9eb41/open Lot Information