Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (May 11, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER BID AB-34-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the good &
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Different Good & Services
Government (May 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1825f238-3709-437f-8170-2d72edb80789/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: DMU-NCB-G-0077-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ የጽዳት
ደብረ ማርቆስ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የጽዳት ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 12, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/e0709bd3-4dfe-42fb-8191-21175a5ad766/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of Agricultural Inputs” Procurement Reference No: LK-NCB-G-0196-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods Market
Lemi Kura Sub-city Administration: Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (May 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/68c417de-8f72-4d41-a4a9-460d18b4acc1/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: RG-NCB-G-0055-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ የሴቶች
Republican Guard Procurement of በድጋሚ የወጣ የሴቶች ንፅህና መጠበቂያ ግዥ – LOT – 54 – 2018
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Adama Science and Technology University Purchase of Research Items and Reagent
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d2c35212-fba1-457b-907a-5a6032f7ad24/open Lot Information
Ambo University: ማሞ መዘምር ካምፓስ የጽህፈት ዕቃዎች ግዥ ቁጥር 2
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f669f574-34e1-49bf-a253-83ea73dd4189/open Lot Information
Ministry of Education: Purchase Requisition IT Equipment
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4a88b289-14bb-42c7-8694-cf6fc1ebdba4/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development: PROCUERMENT OF COMPRESSOR AND OTHER MATERIAL
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ad477d01-ccfe-42f6-b5a7-c19073063b7f/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development: NEW PROCUERMENT OF TIME ATTENDANCE
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/69d5981c-27f5-4927-906e-5bd511cd2a8a/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University :procurement of Paint 2
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b6eab2cf-0681-44e4-a438-da7aa8711323/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University:Procurement of Mirror SPH
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/33517692-23a3-438c-956f-9f3dd4ace06b/open Lot Information
SNV-Ethiopia Would Like to Float a Tender for Interested, Eligible & Competitive Bidders for the Provision of Various Printing Materials
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION TO BID PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS PRINTING MATERIALS BID NUMBER (006/26/SNV) SNV is a mission-driven global
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service: Procurement of MVS (multi Vendor System) for RDF Medicine
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/fd0313c1-b7fa-4b02-b6e1-cda31b924015/open