Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (May 11, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER BID AB-34-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the good &
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Different Good & Services
Government (May 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1825f238-3709-437f-8170-2d72edb80789/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: DMU-NCB-G-0077-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ የጽዳት
ደብረ ማርቆስ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የጽዳት ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 12, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/e0709bd3-4dfe-42fb-8191-21175a5ad766/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of Agricultural Inputs” Procurement Reference No: LK-NCB-G-0196-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods Market
Lemi Kura Sub-city Administration: Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (May 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/68c417de-8f72-4d41-a4a9-460d18b4acc1/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: RG-NCB-G-0055-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ የሴቶች
Republican Guard Procurement of በድጋሚ የወጣ የሴቶች ንፅህና መጠበቂያ ግዥ – LOT – 54 – 2018
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Statistics Service፡ Procurement of Garbage Container/የቆሻሻ ማጠራቀሚያ ጋርቤጅ
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3c9add24-df3a-424f-9a93-d1e8f150335e/open Lot Information
ሀዋሳ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የእጅ ስልክ /የሞባይል ቀፎ/ A56 128GB/12GB Ram,5000MAL ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/cca378e3-2e26-4067-8f18-8919f4fc3582/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Environmental Protection Authority: Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8b166b05-394a-42cc-8017-bb647c20f198/open Lot Information
ዲላ ዩኒቨርሲቲ: ደቃቅ በቆሎ ዱቄት Lot-40
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/1f678556-de3c-4351-ac88-9bc012b58f0d/open
ደብረ ማርቆስ ዩኒቨርሲቲ: የኔትወርክ ዕቃዎች ግዥ
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/9a641f3e-f402-4dbb-abc3-23d8a88a981d/open
ብርሃንና ሰላም ማተሚያ ድርጅት የቃሊቲ ቅርንጫፍ መስሪያ ቤት የማምረቻ መጋዘን ግንባታ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 08, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር 013/18 ድርጅታችን የቃሊቲ ቅርንጫፍ መስሪያ ቤት የማምረቻ መጋዘን ግንባታ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ
Ministry of Education: Purchase Requisition LED (60X60) Ampule ኮርኒስ ላይ ተሰኪ አምፖሎች/RE
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/34c74552-4746-483a-8232-523fa0f8ffdb/open Lot Information
Livestock Development Institute: Procurement of Spare Parts LOT 0012/2018
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0cccb74e-95c2-4158-bc55-20b96a2f4e32/open Lot Information
Prime Minister Office:ሎት 0410 የመኪና ጌጣጌጥ ግዥ
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5f015381-acd4-4660-afb1-fc7bdec1a2d5/open Lot Information