Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (May 11, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER BID AB-34-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the good &
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Different Good & Services
Government (May 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1825f238-3709-437f-8170-2d72edb80789/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: DMU-NCB-G-0077-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ የጽዳት
ደብረ ማርቆስ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የጽዳት ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 12, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/e0709bd3-4dfe-42fb-8191-21175a5ad766/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of Agricultural Inputs” Procurement Reference No: LK-NCB-G-0196-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods Market
Lemi Kura Sub-city Administration: Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (May 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/68c417de-8f72-4d41-a4a9-460d18b4acc1/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: RG-NCB-G-0055-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ የሴቶች
Republican Guard Procurement of በድጋሚ የወጣ የሴቶች ንፅህና መጠበቂያ ግዥ – LOT – 54 – 2018
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Space Science and Geospatial Institute: Purchase Requisition for Refreshment
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2166d446-1c3d-4f58-9a18-99e36565cdf2/open Lot Information
Ambo University: Procurement of Drug –15
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/30b7dbac-e9ec-496a-8abb-d9b9b8cea367/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Institute of Agricultural Research: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/95fd354c-82e7-4ac2-9dab-a7e787419eaf/open Lot Information
Alert Comprhensive Specialized Hospital: Purchase of Nivea Cream
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2067f439-6d29-4c9f-8252-e1b6f904f1ba/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Institute of Agricultural Research: Procurement of ICT Equipment(Procurement of Desktop and LCD Project)
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a74f6ab3-fc4c-449c-914f-7035296f14f5/open Lot Information
የገቢዎች ሚኒስቴር: የታክስ ቶክ እና የጠረጴዛ መብራት ግዥ
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8c327b89-527d-479c-a960-4d5206f2588c/open Lot Information
Eka Kotebe General Hospital: Procurement of Spare Part OF 34809**
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/455f8fe2-5998-449b-969d-66a905b49010/open Lot Information
Federal Supreme Court: Procurement of Building Construction Description, Building Maintenance(building One Way Mirror)
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3ce6139d-6741-414e-ada1-199d51ccd9f6/open Lot Information
የኢትዮጵያ የመድኃኒት አቅርቦት አገልግሎት የፈሳሽ ማስወገጃ መስመር ወይም (ዲች) የማጽዳት ስራ አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/874b1a25-3960-4ce5-a375-bebd4a32f218/open Lot Information