Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (May 11, 2026) የተያዙና የተወረሱ ተሽከርካሪዎችንና ልዩ ልዩ ዕቃዎች ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 52/2018 በአዲስ አበባ ቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተተው፣ የተወረሱ እና በኮንትሮባንድ ተይዘው የሚገኙ የተለያዩ ተሽከርካሪዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ
በአዲስ አበባ ቃሊቲ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተተው፣ የተወረሱ እና በኮንትሮባንድ ተይዘው የሚገኙ የተለያዩ ተሽከርካሪዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ እንዲሁም ንብረቶችን በግልፅና በሀራጅ ጨረታ ባሉበት ሁኔታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (May 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/2299b5d0-7737-4ffa-a4f3-265c0ddb0a8b/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0410-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: AAACBO-NCB-G-93-BID-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: LOT 93 PROCUREMENT OF ATTENDANCE MACHINE SERVER
Government (May 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3ecb4916-dae7-48ae-9300-c681a3e4134f/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: BU-NCB-G-0125-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ ከስንዴ
ቦንጋ ዩኒቨርሲቲ፡ በድጋሚ የወጣ ከስንዴ የተዘጋጀ ፍሩሽኬሎ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (May 11, 2026) Invitation to Bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number Re-Bid AB/ IT/15/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank S.C. invites technically competent and commercially competitive bidders to
Awash Bank S.C. Invites Technically Competent and Commercially Competitive Proposals from Bidders for the Supply and Implementation of the Adobe Creative Cloud Enterprise and Envato Elements Enterprise Licenses
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dee18d04-f6d5-453b-9404-0ac1641f2219/open Lot Information
Request for Applications (RFA) from Private Solar Developers to Install Solar Water supply Pumps in Seven Communities Using a Lease-to-own Model Under the Solarizing Community Water Supply Project (Phase II), Implemented by Winrock International.
2merkato.com (Aug 07, 2026) REQUEST FOR APPLICATIONS (RFA)Program Name: Solarizing Community Water Supply (Phase II)Country/Location: Central & South Ethiopia Regional
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c8a11a83-2047-4959-8c81-cce2ae6f296e/open Lot Information
Livestock Development Institute፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e8a7b0c1-a84e-4bdb-873a-742888369e9b/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2ecbe608-e374-4bb5-b0ec-a110f10508ec/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0d02167f-38f9-485e-a738-0d56cf6d46ba/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Agricultural Authority: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/74dc02bf-db70-478e-98cb-8cb8292e3fca/open Lot Information
Dashen Breweries S.C Invites Interested and Qualified Bidders for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Complete Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Hybrid Power System with Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) to Ensure Uninterrupted Power Supply for Critical Head Office Operations in Addis Ababa.
2merkato.com (Aug 07, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDTender No. DBSC/NCB/11C/2026 Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified bidders for Supply Install,
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Pharmaceuticals 2 CP
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/02ac3aa1-6938-4ec2-b306-c9dcc59d398d/open Lot Information