Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Fortune (May 10, 2026) DASHEN BANK S.C CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) 1. Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested potential bidders for the procurement of GPS Vehicle Tracking System
Dashen Bank S.C. is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of a GPS Vehicle Tracking System.
Addis Zemen (May 10, 2026) የጨረታ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 33/2018 በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሞያሌ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ እና በስሩ የሚገኙ መ/ጣቢዎች ተይዞው እና ተወርሰው የሚገኙ የሞተር ሳይክል እና የተሽከሪካሪ መለዋወጫዎች
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሞያሌ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ እና በስሩ የሚገኙ መ/ጣቢዎች ተይዘው እና ተወርሰው የሚገኙ የተለያዩ ዕቃዎች በግልጽ እና በሃራጅ ጨረታ ተጫራቾችን አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Capital (May 10, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
Government (May 09, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/ad052c79-b459-4c31-81b3-a6a3d502d1b0/open Invitation to Bid “የባልትና ውጤቶች ግዥ” Procurement Reference No: WU-NCB-G-0047-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods Market
Wollo University: የባልትና ውጤቶች ግዥ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Kotebe University of Education: Procurement of Construction of KUE Twin 2B+G+10 Dormitory Blocks
Government(Mar 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/047da97d-0fa7-4795-828c-f98108508468/open Reference
Samara University ፡ Lot 1 የ2018 በጀት አመት ዋና ቤተ መጻህፍት ጽዳትና ተያያዥ አገልግሎት ግዥ
Government(Mar 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/7f6495ea-ab70-4f35-86a9-d4cbe32cdc4c/open Reference
Kotebe University of Education Procurement of Construction of KUE College of Education and Behavioural Sciences & Social Sciences Faculty Complex
Government(Mar 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/b7f7debc-ba7a-4b8d-acc7-65607b00b495/open Reference
Ethio Telecom Would Like to Notify Bid Extension for the Procurement of Wheel Loaders with Log Grapple and Bucket Attachment Open National Competitive Bid with RFQ No 4277321-2
ethiotelecom(Mar 03, 2026) To: All bidders The procurement of Wheel loaders with log Grapple and Bucket Attachment Open National Competitive
Beeksisa Caalbaasii Iffaa
BARRIISAA(Feb 28, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Iffaa Lakkoofsa Caalbaasii-WFGB/BM.DIH-001/2018 Waajjirri Maallaqaa Godina Booranaa bara baajataa 2018tti Gamoo Waajjira Fayyaa Godina Booranaa
የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Yedebub Nigat(Feb 28, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ በአፈ/ም ከሳሽ የአቶ መድህን ባልጣ ጠበቃ ተሾመ ድሉ እና በአፈ/ም
የቤት ሽያጭ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ
Yedebub Nigat(Feb 28, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአፈፃም ከሳሽ አቶ ደሣለኝ ዳንኤል እና በአፈፃፀም ተከሳሽ እነ ወ/ሮ ጩፌ ጤቻ መካከል ስላለው
የእናቶችና ሕፃናት ዘርፈ ብዙ የልማት ድርጅት (ሜስሚዶ) እ.ኤ.አ. የ 2025 በጀት ዓመት የ23 ፕሮጀክት ሂሳብ ኦዲት ማስደረግ ይፈልጋል
Addis Lessan(Feb 28, 2026) የእናቶችና ሕፃናት ዘርፈ ብዙ የልማት ድርጅት (ሜስሚዶ) የኦዲት ስራ ጨረታ ጨ/ቁ MCMDO 04 /2026 የእናቶችና ሕፃናት
Jigjiga City Administration Invites Bids for the Construction and Procurement of Materials for School Expansions (Warsameshiil, Farah Magol, Wanaw) and a VAT Machine.
Ethiopian Herald(Feb 28, 2026) Invitation to Bid Somali Regional State Jigjiga City Administration now invites qualified bidders from eligible and