Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/66f28682-d158-4c7e-96eb-b90a6d8dd8a3/open Reference Number: AAU-NCB-G-0089-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: NCB-AAUSOC-002-BID-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Addis Ababa University: Lot 2 Procurement of Furniture 2018/SOC/
Reporter (May 13, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያየጨረታ ቁጥር፡ OT/14/2025-26 (በድጋሚ የወጣ) የደንብ ልብስ ግዥ ግልጽ ጨረታ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ ለጥበቃ ሰራተኞች የሚሆን ጃኬት በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል። ስለዚህ በሥራ ዘርፉ የተሰማራችሁ
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ ለጥበቃ ሰራተኞች የሚሆን ጃኬት በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 13, 2026) Development Bank of EthiopiaExtension for Bid Submission DateBid Ref. No: DBE/NCB/IT/018/2025/26 (Re-bid). It is recalled that Development Bank of Ethiopia invited interested bidders to participate on
The Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like to Notify You of the Extension for the Bid Submission Date
Reporter (May 13, 2026) CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) 1. Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested potential bidders for the procurement of GPS Vehicle Tracking System as per the
Dashen Bank S.C. is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of a GPS Vehicle Tracking System.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
በኢትዮጵያ መንገዶች አስተዳደር የሻሸመኔ መንገድ ጥገና ዲስትሪክት ለ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለዲስትሪክቱ የመንገድ ጥገናና ግንባታ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ የተለያየ መጠን ያላቸው የማጠናከሪያ ብረቶችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 08, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር ኢመአ/ሻሽ/089/2018 በኢትዮጵያ መንገዶች አስተዳደር የሻሸመኔ መንገድ ጥገና ዲስትሪክት ለ2018 በጀት ዓመት
በኢትዮጵያ መንገዶች አስተዳደር የሻሸመኔ መንገድ ጥገና ዲስትሪክት ለ2019 በጀት ዓመት ለዲስትሪክቱ የመንገድ ጥገናና ግንባታ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ባለ 2 ሜትር የ48 የኮንክሪት ቱቦዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 08, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር ኢመአ/ሻሸ/003/2019 በኢትጵያ መንገዶች አስተዳደር የሻሸመኔ መንገድ ጥገና ዲስትሪክት ለ2019 በጀት ዓመት
በማ/ኢ/ክልል በጉራጌ ዞን የጌታ ወረዳ ፋይናንስ ጽህፈት ቤት በ2019 በጀት አመት የተለያዩ ቋሚ እና አላቂ የቢሮ እቃዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 08, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያየጨረታ መለያ ቁጥር ጌ/ወ/ፋ/ ግ/ጨ/መ/ቁ/01/2019 በማ/ኢ/ክልል በጉራጌ ዞን የጌታ ወረዳ ፋይናንስ ጽህፈት ቤት በ2019
የኦሮሚያ መሬት ቢሮ የመስሪያ ቤቱ ተሽከርካሪዎችን ከህጋዊ ጋራዥ አወዳድሮ ማስጠገን ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 08, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኦሮሚያ መሬት ቢሮ የመስሪያ ቤቱ ተሽከርካሪዎችን ከህጋዊ ጋራዥ አወዳድሮ ማስጠገን ይፈልጋል፡፡ ስለዚህ
Dashen Breweries S.C Invites Interested and Qualified Bidders for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Complete Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Hybrid Power System with Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) to Ensure Uninterrupted Power Supply for Critical Head Office Operations in Addis Ababa.
The Reporter (Aug 08, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Tender No. DBSC/NCB/11C/2026 Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified bidders for
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Capacity Development of Board Leadership and Governance for the ‘Women Lead in Emergency Project’.
2merkato.com (Aug 08, 2026) Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Services for the Capacity Development of Board Leadership and Governance for Development Women
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for Advocacy and Communication Capacity Development as Part of the ‘Women Lead in Emergency Project’.
2merkato.com (Aug 08, 2026) Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Services on Advocacy and Communication Capacity Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference
Ethiopian Federal Police Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 08, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/42208fbe-95b5-457e-8ed2-7003fc11a7af/open Invitation to
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for Financial Management Capacity for the Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
2merkato.com (Aug 08, 2026) Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference