Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/587dd112-c2e8-4724-929e-53246be6be1e/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-G-0014-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: ALEA-006 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of Electronics
Addis Zemen (May 12, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ፣ የጨረታ ቁጥር ኢመአ ሶዶ ዲስትሪክት 02/2018 ዓ.ም በኢትዮጵያ መንገዶች አስተዳደር የሶዶ መንገድ ጥገና ዲስትሪክት የተለያዩ ያገለገሉ ቋሚ ዕቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ
በኢትዮጵያ መንገዶች አስተዳደር የሶዶ መንገድ ጥገና ዲስትሪክት የተለያዩ ያገለገሉ ቋሚ ዕቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Bekur (May 11, 2026) ለሁለተኛና ለሶሰተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአብክመ በባሕር ዳር ከተማ ቀበሌ 15 በሚገኘው መርከብ ሁ/የገ/ህ/ስ/ማ/ዩኒየን ኃ.የተ. ሎት 1. ሰርገኛ ጤፍ ብዛት ሶሰት ሺህ ለሶሰተኛ ጊዜ
መርከብ ሁ/የገ/ህ/ስ/ማ/ዩኒየን ኃ.የተ ሰርገኛ ጤፍ እና ነጭ በቆሎ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Bekur (May 11, 2026) ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የባህር ዳር ከተማ የመጠጥ ውሃ እና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት ለ2018 በጀት አመት አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ሎት 1. የተለያየ መጠን ያላቸው BUTTWELDING HDPE
የባህር ዳር ከተማ የመጠጥ ውሃ እና ፍሳሽ አገልግሎት ድርጅት ለ2018 በጀት አመት አገልግሎት የሚውሉ የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን እና አገልግሎት በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dee18d04-f6d5-453b-9404-0ac1641f2219/open Lot Information
Request for Applications (RFA) from Private Solar Developers to Install Solar Water supply Pumps in Seven Communities Using a Lease-to-own Model Under the Solarizing Community Water Supply Project (Phase II), Implemented by Winrock International.
2merkato.com (Aug 07, 2026) REQUEST FOR APPLICATIONS (RFA)Program Name: Solarizing Community Water Supply (Phase II)Country/Location: Central & South Ethiopia Regional
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c8a11a83-2047-4959-8c81-cce2ae6f296e/open Lot Information
Livestock Development Institute፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e8a7b0c1-a84e-4bdb-873a-742888369e9b/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2ecbe608-e374-4bb5-b0ec-a110f10508ec/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0d02167f-38f9-485e-a738-0d56cf6d46ba/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Agricultural Authority: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/74dc02bf-db70-478e-98cb-8cb8292e3fca/open Lot Information
Dashen Breweries S.C Invites Interested and Qualified Bidders for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Complete Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Hybrid Power System with Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) to Ensure Uninterrupted Power Supply for Critical Head Office Operations in Addis Ababa.
2merkato.com (Aug 07, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDTender No. DBSC/NCB/11C/2026 Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified bidders for Supply Install,
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Pharmaceuticals 2 CP
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/02ac3aa1-6938-4ec2-b306-c9dcc59d398d/open Lot Information