Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/f7e98185-a2ee-4607-9b4a-be6965ff22fd/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0037-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: TCC-NCB-G-0006-VSPE-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
ወሎ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የመኪና መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/6a15774b-f8b7-4271-842a-e237ab812ec6/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0031-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: TCC-NCB-G-OG-0014-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
ወሎ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የተሽከርካሪ ዘይትና ቅባት ዕቃ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 10, 2026) RE-INVITATION TO TENDER FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 70 BLOCKS OF- TRANSITIONAL SHELTER HOUSE CONSTRUCTED WITH WATTLE (SPLIT WOOD) + MUD WALLS AND CI (CORRUGATED IRON) ROOFING, AT
NRC Ethiopia Invites Qualified and Eligible Bidders to Submit Their Bids for Construction of 70 Blocks of Transitional Shelter House Constructed with Wattle (Split Wood) + Mud Walls and CI (Corrugated Iron) Roofing in Somali Region.
Reporter (May 10, 2026) ማስተካከያ ዳሸን ባንክ ፣ ሚያዝያ 14 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ገፅ-22 ላይ በሪፖርተር ጋዜጣ የታተመው በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ተበዳሪ እና አስያዥ ቤንች ማጂ የጫካ ቡና አምራች
ዳሸን ባንክ ሚያዝያ 14 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ገፅ-22 ላይ በሪፖርተር ጋዜጣ የታተመው ጨረታ ላይ ማስተካከያ ማድረግ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Hijra Bank S.C. is Inviting Qualified Audit Firms to Provide External Auditor Services for Three Consecutive Fiscal Years, Starting from July 1, 2026, and Ending June 30, 2029.
Reporter (Aug 26, 2026) Invitation to bid Hijra Bank S.C. wants to make an open bid for qualified audit firms
ORDA Ethiopia Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Polythene Tubes for the RELLIVES II and Other Projects.
Reporter (Aug 26, 2026) Invitation for Open Bids Bid No, ORDA /NCB/pg/16/2026 The ORDA Ethiopia plan to purchase Polythene Tube
Waterlife Construction PLC is Seeking a Qualified Consultancy Firm or Team of Experts to Develop a Comprehensive Carbon Strategy Document.
Reporter (Aug 26, 2026) REQUEST FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICE Title: Consultancy service to develop a Carbon Strategy Document for Waterlife Construction
ORDA Ethiopia is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Provision of Vehicle Insurance Coverage Services.
Reporter (Aug 26, 2026) Invitation for Open Bids For Vehicle Insurance Coverage Service Bid No, ORDA /NCB /PS /03/2026 1.
የሃይኒከን ቢራዎች አ.ማ. የታወቁና ብቃት ያላቸውን የቀላል መካከለኛና ከባድ ተሽከርካሪዎች ጎማ አቅራቢዎችን በጨረታ አወዳደሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 26, 2026) ለቀላል መካከለኛና ከባድ ተሽከርካሪዎች የጎማ አቅራቢዎችን ለመመዝገብ የወጣ የፍላጎት ማሳወቂያ የሃይኒከን ቢራዎች አ.ማ. የታወቁና ብቃት ያላቸውን
በአማራ ብሄራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት በዋግ ኽምራ ብሄረሰብ አስተዳደር ዞን የሰቆጣ ከተማ አስተዳደር ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት ለ2019 ዓ.ም በጀት ዓመት በከተማ አስተዳደሩ ለሚገኙ ሴክተር መ/ቤቶች አገልግሎት የሚውሉ እቃዎች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 25, 2026) ሀገር አቀፍ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአማራ ብሄራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት በዋግ ኽምራ ብሄረሰብ አስተዳደር ዞን የሰቆጣ
በሲዳማ ብ/ክ/መ/የትምህርት ቢሮ የመ/ቤቱ ተሽከርካሪ ጥገና ሕጋዊ ድርጅቶችን አወዳድሮ በግልጽ ጨረታ ማስጠገን ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 26, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 03/2019 በሲዳማ ብ/ክ/መ/የትምህርት ቢሮ ከዚህ በታች የተዘረዘሩትን የመ/ቤቱ ተሽከርካሪ ጥገና ሕጋዊ ድርጅቶችን
The Association of Ethiopian Micro Finance Institutions (AEMFI), Under the IFAD-funded Rural Financial Intermediation Program III (RUFIP-III), is Seeking Qualified External Short-term Consultants/business Advisors.
Reporter (Aug 26, 2026) Request for Expression of Interest (REOI) Country: Ethiopia Program: Rural Financial Intermediation Program III Abstract: To
The Association of Ethiopian Micro Finance Institutions (AEMFI), Funded by the International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD), is Seeking Qualified Consulting Firms to Conduct a Study on the Socio-economic Impacts of Microfinance Services on Ethiopian Households and the Contribution of the Rural Financial Intermediation Program (RUFIP) to Institutional Capacity, Access to Finance, and Inclusive Financial Delivery.
Reporter (Aug 26, 2026) Request for Technical and Financial Proposals (RIP) Country: Ethiopia Program: Rural Financial Intermediation Program Ill Abstract: