Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (May 14, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ብሔራዊ ግልፅ ጨረታየግዥ መስያ ቁጥር GN-024/2018 እና GN-025/2018 የኢትዮጵያ መንገዶች አስተዳደር ጎንደር መንገድ ጥገና ዲስትሪክት ለ 2017 እና 2018 የበጀት ዓመት ለሠራተኞቹ ማቅረብ
የኢትዮጵያ መንገዶች አስተዳደር ጎንደር መንገድ ጥገና ዲስትሪክት ቱታ፣ ጋዎን፤ ልዩ ልዩ ዓይነት ጫማዎችና የመፀዳጃ ቤት ወረቀት በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (May 14, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያየጨረታ መለያ ቁጥር: ኢኢግ/ግቢዴ/ብግጨ/004/2018 ኢትዮ-ኢንጂነሪንግ ግሩፕ በሰሚት በተለምዶ ፍየል ቤት ተብሎ በሚጠራ አካባቢ የሚገኙትን G+4 ህንፃ ጠቅላላ ቦታ ስፋት 750ካ.ሜ እና G+2
ኢትዮ-ኢንጂነሪንግ ግሩፕ በሰሚት በተለምዶ ፍየል ቤት ተብሎ በሚጠራ አካባቢ የሚገኙትን G+4 ህንፃ ጠቅላላ ቦታ ስፋት 750ካ.ሜ እና G+2 ህንጻ ጠቅላላ ቦታ ስፋት 442ካ.ሜ ያላቸው ህንፃዎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ ለተለያዩ አገልግሎት በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማከራየት ይፈልጋል
Government (May 14, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/14999f30-84da-40d9-8620-243ad2d35109/open ” Invitation to Bid “ Procurement of Uniforms” Procurement Reference No:
Ethiopian Police University Would Like to Procure Uniforms
Government (May 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/acb00918-d178-4c5e-9aba-9eb9e0ff35ab/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: WKU-NCB-G-0535-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: ሎት 326 ለተማሪዎች
Wolkite University: ሎት 326 ለተማሪዎች ምግብ ቤት አገልግሎት የሚውል የጠረጴዛ ጥገና ሚሆን አሉሙኒየም አንግል 30ሴ.ሜ በ 30ሴ.ሜ የሆነ (ለሶስተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ)
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Environmental Protection Authority፡ Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/91de6bf0-816b-4670-8491-54ee0d7f4cac/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/40f55b37-a1b8-4dfa-8456-3e2d471c1c6b/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/592f9cd6-960b-4b54-b26a-8d5b4b5b0af2/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7425faf5-68bd-4502-a30b-4dc3b9064b08/open Lot Information
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Invites Interested Bidders To participate in a Closed Bid Exercise for the Sale of Unserviceable Printers, Scrap Carpets and Scrap Metals.
Capital (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Sale of Unserviceable Printers, Scrap Carpets and Scrap Metals REF. PRO32-3-PMU/26-5-1 The United
Ethiopian Airlines Group is Inviting Potential Contractors for the Design-Build of Asosa Airport Terminal Renovation, Runway Strip, and Ancillary Facilities Construction Project.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 09, 2026) Invitation for Tender Bid Announcement No. SSNT-T634 Ethiopian Airlines Group intends to invite potential contractors
The United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), on Behalf of the Office of the United Nations Resident Coordinator in Ethiopia, is Seeking a National Individual Consultant to Conduct a Survey on Ethiopian Bank Services.
Capital (Aug 09, 2026), Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB) National consultant for Conducting Bank Services Survey UNDP-ETH-00765
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Seeks Interested and Qualified Vendors to Supply Spare Parts to Reinstate the Electrical Systems of Africa Hall Building.
Capital (Aug 09, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) Title of the EOI: Procurement of Spare Parts to Reinstate the
The Public Servants’ Social Security Administration (PSSSA) is Seeking Eligible BC 1 or GC 1 Local Contractors for the Construction of the PSSSA Harar Branch Office Expansion Project (B+G+M+4+T) in Harar City.
Capital (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATIONS TO BID (National Competitive Bidding)Bid Ref. No. PSSSA/NCB/001/2019 1. Public Servants’ Social Security Administration hereunder referred