Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Capital (May 10, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
Government (May 09, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/ad052c79-b459-4c31-81b3-a6a3d502d1b0/open Invitation to Bid “የባልትና ውጤቶች ግዥ” Procurement Reference No: WU-NCB-G-0047-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods Market
Wollo University: የባልትና ውጤቶች ግዥ
Addis Zemen (May 09, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የአ.አ ኤርፖርት ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በልዩ ልዩ ዕቃዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ እና በሃራጅ ጨረታ ቁጥር 82/2018፣ 83/2018፣ 84/2018፣ 85/2018፣ 86/2018፣ 87/2018፣ 88/2018፣ እና
ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የአ.አ ኤርፖርት ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ልዩ ልዩ ዕቃዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ እና በሃራጅ ጨረታ ባሉበት ሁኔታ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (May 09, 2026) የጨረታ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የግልፅ ጨረታ ቁጥር 06/2018 በጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የድሬዳዋ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ውርስ ሆኖ በመጋዘን የሚገኝ ባለ ሶስት እግር ተሽከርካሪዎች ይህ ማስታወቂያው በጋዜጣ ከወጣበት ቀን ጀምሮ
በጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የድሬዳዋ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ውርስ ሆኖ በመጋዘን የሚገኝ ባለ ሶስት እግር ተሽከርካሪዎች ይህ ማስታወቂያው በጋዜጣ ከወጣበት ቀን ጀምሮ በግልፅ ጨረታ ባለበት ሁኔታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
ስፋቱ 440 ካሬ ሜትር የሆነ ቤት ሽያጭ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የውሳኔ ባለመብት፡- ጋሻ ፋይናንስ አክሲዮን ማህበር እና የውሳኔ ባለእዳ፡- አቶ መኮንን ተፈራ መካከል
The Food Security Coordination Office of the Ministry of Agriculture Invites Sealed Bids for the Provision of E-payment Services for the Cluster of Gambella and Benishangul Regions as Part of the Productive Safety Net Program 6 (PSNP 6).
World Bank (Jul 22, 2026) REQUEST FOR BIDS GOODS Country: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name of Project: Productive Safety
The National ID Program (NIDP) is Seeking a Qualified Service Provider to Provide Data Center Colocation Services for the Digital ID for Inclusion and Services Project.
World Bank (Aug 01, 2026) Specific Procurement Notice Request for Bids Non-Consulting Services Employer: National ID Program Project: Digital ID
The National ID Program (NIDP) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply and Delivery of IT Infrastructure to Expand its Existing Data Center.
World Bank (Aug 01, 2026) Specific Procurement Notice Request for Bids Goods(Single Stage, One-Envelope Bidding Process) Country: Ethiopia Name of
በምዕ/ጎጃም ዞን በፍ/ሠላም ከተማ አስተዳደር ሥር የሚገኘው የጃቢ ህብረት ሥራ ማህበር የገንዘብ ቁጠባና ብድር ዩኒዬን ኃ.የተወ. ለቢሮ አገልግሎት የሚውል 6 Kw G – POWER በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Bekur (Aug 03, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በምዕ/ጎጃም ዞን በፍ/ሠላም ከተማ አስተዳደር ሥር የሚገኘው የጃቢ ህብረት ሥራ ማህበር የገንዘብ ቁጠባና
The Ministry of Education Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement Of Lot 1: Laptop Computers and Lot 2: E-Reader Devices (Kindle or Equivalent). The Procurement Will Be Conducted Through the Electronic Government Procurement (eGP) System, with Each Lot Being Treated as a Separate Bid.
World Bank (Jul 28, 2026) request for bids national competitive bid (ncb) Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Project
The Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) is Requesting Expressions of Interest from Eligible Consulting Firms for Project Management and Supervision of Distribution Network Strengthening to Improve Power Reliability in 18 Towns Under the Power Sector Reform, Investment and Modernization in Ethiopia (PRIME-1) Project.
World Bank (Jul 23, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST(CONSULTING SERVICES-FIRMS SELECTION) Ethiopian Electric Utility Project portfolio management has published
የግምጃ ቤት ሰነድ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ 1. ሣምንታዊ የግምጃ ቤት ሰነድ ጨረታ ቁጥር 1009 2. ለሽያጭ የቀረበው ሰነድ ጠቅላላ
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሞጆ ጉምሩክ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት የተተዉና የተወረሱ ዕቃዎች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 04, 2026) የተተዉና የተወረሱ ዕቃዎች የሐራጅ ጨረታ ቁጥር ሐ-05/2019 ጨረታ በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሞጆ ጉምሩክ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት