Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አክሲዮን ማህበር በብድር የሰጠውን ገንዘብ በብድር ውሉ መሰረት ስላልተከፈለ ባንኩ በተሻሻለው አዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት
የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አክሲዮን ማህበር G+2 መኖሪያ ቤት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. የሰጠው ብድር ባለመከፈሉ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) 216/92 መሠረት በእዳ ማካካሻት የወረሳቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። በመሆኑም
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. የወረሳቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BIDBid Reference No: – ERCS/WRKS/0052/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified contractors for the following procurements:
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Contractors for Construction of Different Projects
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026), Fortune (Aug 23, 2026) Call For National Competitive Bid (NCB) 1. Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested potential bidders for the procurement of listed items as
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Potential Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ambo University፡ Procurement of Router No. – 20
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/834c138b-6968-4228-8f3c-50a8ea04f88d/open Lot Information
Bule Hora University፡ Procurement of Grind Meal Spare Parts/የእህል ወፍጮ መለዋወጫዎች
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/36bcf77d-d14a-488d-8fad-41188d908381/open Lot Information
Jimma University: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0d41dbb3-66ca-492a-ab5c-0fe64aa44164/open Lot Information
Oromia Development Association (ODA) Invited for the Black Boards, Combined Desk, Plastic Arm Chair for Children of Age 6-8 & Plastic Rectangular Table for Children of Age 6-8.
Addis Zemen (Mar 13, 2026) NOTICE FOR INVITATION TO BID Oromia Development Association (ODA) is a non-governmental organization established to
ደብረ ማርቆስ ዩኒቨርሲቲ (G+2) ለንግድ አገልግሎት የሚውል ህንፃ በብሄራዊ ግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማከራየት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 13, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ደ/ማ/ዩ/ብግጨ/03/2018 ዩኒቨርስቲያችን በአዲስ አበባ ከተማ አስተዳድር የካ ክፍለ ከተማ ወረዳ 09 የቤት ቁጥር
The Ministry of Water and Energy Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement of Six (6) Hybrid Field Vehicles, Two (2) Electric Mini Buses, and One (1) Cargo Crane Truck Under the Borana Resilient Water Development for Livelihoods Program Phase II, Funded by the African Development Bank.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 13, 2026) Specific Procurement Notice Request for Bids Country: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia (One-Envelope Bidding Process)
The Somali Regional State Water Bureau (SRS WB) Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement, Supply, and Installation of a Reverse Osmosis (RO) Water Desalination Plant for Kebridahar Town.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 13, 2026) INVITATION FOR REQUEST FOR BIDS INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (ICB) Name of Project: Procurement, Supply, Installation,
Benishangul Gumuz National Regional State, Bureau of Agriculture Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of Small-scale Irrigation Projects Across Five Lots in Mao-komo, Wombera, Bulen, Mijiga, Sedal, and Dembe Woredas.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 13, 2026) Invitation for Bids (IFB) Tender No…../2018 Construction of Irrigation Projects Benishangul Gumuz National Regional State,
Jimma University: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Mar 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f3b57af6-35c3-4d5a-891c-bf383cc5b2ed/open Lot Information