Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 14, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/14999f30-84da-40d9-8620-243ad2d35109/open ” Invitation to Bid “ Procurement of Uniforms” Procurement Reference No:
Ethiopian Police University Would Like to Procure Uniforms
Government (May 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/acb00918-d178-4c5e-9aba-9eb9e0ff35ab/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: WKU-NCB-G-0535-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: ሎት 326 ለተማሪዎች
Wolkite University: ሎት 326 ለተማሪዎች ምግብ ቤት አገልግሎት የሚውል የጠረጴዛ ጥገና ሚሆን አሉሙኒየም አንግል 30ሴ.ሜ በ 30ሴ.ሜ የሆነ (ለሶስተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ)
Government (May 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/c5a3e8d0-bda7-4566-903a-43b7dcf167f7/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0080-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: WU-NCB-G-0053-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
ወሎ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለተማሪዎች የመኝታ አገልግሎት የሚውል የአልጋ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 13, 2026) Raw material (Pumice) Supply Service/2026 በድጋሚ የወጣ የሲሚንቶ ግብአት (ፑሚስ) አቅርቦት ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ CSC/RM/NCB/002/2018 ሐበሻ ሲሚንቶ አክሲዮን ማኅበር ሆለታ ከተማ አቅራቢያ ለሚገኘው ሲሚንቶ ፋብሪካው በግብዐትነት የሚውል
ሐበሻ ሲሚንቶ አክሲዮን ማኅበር ሆለታ ከተማ አቅራቢያ ለሚገኘው ሲሚንቶ ፋብሪካው በግብዐትነት የሚውል ጥሬ እቃ ወይንም ፑሚስ ለማቅረብ የሚችሉ ሕጋዊ ፈቃድ ያላቸውን ድርጅቶችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Oromia Irrigation & Pastoralist Development Bureau (OIPDB) Invites Sealed Bids from Qualified Bidders for the Repairing Services of Various Light Vehicles, Including V8, Prado, Toyota Hilux, Mazda, Long Base, Revo, Old Cobra, Minibus, Toyota 3L/5L, and Lancer.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to Bid (Open Bid tender) Procuring Entity:- Oromia Irrigation & Pastorals Development Bureau IFB
Oromia Forest and Wildlife Enterprise (OFWE) Invites Interested and Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Computers and Other Electronics Equipment.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Invitation to Bid for Procurement of Computers and Other Electronics Equipment BID NO: OFWE- 03/2019
The Ministry of Agriculture Would Like to Announce a Bid Closing and Opening Date Extension for Various Reference Numbers.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Addendum One & two Clarification on RFBs: ET-MOA/FSCD-555574-NC-RFB, ET-MOA/ FSCD-555575-NC- RFB, ET-MOA/FSCD-555578-NC-RFB, ET-MOA/ FSCD-555577-NC-RFB, ET-MOA/FSCD-555579-NC-RFB and ET- MOA/FSCD-555580-NC-RFB- Title
The Adama Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise (AWSSSE) Wishes to Inform All Concerned Parties that the Deadline for the Opening of Bids for Bid No. NCB/OFAEPS/AWSSSE/01/2019 Has Been Extended.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 30, 2026) Notice Subject: Notice of Extension for Bid Opening – Bid No. NCB/OFAEPS/ AWSSSE/01/2019 Dear Bidders,
የኢትዮጵያ ፖሊስ ዩኒቨርሲቲ የመኪና ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ef31012b-fdf6-4245-b6fe-6b340dea5e0b/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dcdacacd-dffb-4a0e-a90e-7bcde306208d/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Educational Materials
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bfa4401b-e327-4ce9-9995-c28103a8fbbb/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4bbfac32-902a-40ce-8e87-84fd33fc22d4/open Lot Information
Hawassa University: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9519556b-2e3f-4b8c-b67a-ec82bd3eb00b/open Lot Information