Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 15, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/94ef0838-abea-4b27-84a0-ac5e5afc5cfb/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Uniforms Procurement Reference No: MWU-NCB-G-0190-2018-BID-OpenProcurement Category: Goods Market Type: NationalProcurement
Madda Walabu University: Procurement of Uniforms
Government (May 15, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/6d85c1f8-1621-4bc2-ba4a-8b7da009892d/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals Procurement Reference No: DKU-NCB-G-0096-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement
Debark University: Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals
Government (May 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/64d0b3c4-b49c-4632-8048-82323cf2216e/open Reference Number: MoR-NCB-NC-0362-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MOR-NCB-NC-07-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ministry of Revenue: Lot 07 Procurement Of Different Lateral with Metal Repair Service ( የተለያዩ የላተራል ጥገና አገልግሎት ግዥ) MOR West A/A Branch Office
Government (May 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b8dc975d-8eb7-45a6-bfff-0846d29a450e/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: RG-NCB-G-0058-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: ለ3ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ
Republican Guard: ለ3ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ ጥሬ ቡና ግዥ – Lot-057- 2018
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dee18d04-f6d5-453b-9404-0ac1641f2219/open Lot Information
Request for Applications (RFA) from Private Solar Developers to Install Solar Water supply Pumps in Seven Communities Using a Lease-to-own Model Under the Solarizing Community Water Supply Project (Phase II), Implemented by Winrock International.
2merkato.com (Aug 07, 2026) REQUEST FOR APPLICATIONS (RFA)Program Name: Solarizing Community Water Supply (Phase II)Country/Location: Central & South Ethiopia Regional
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c8a11a83-2047-4959-8c81-cce2ae6f296e/open Lot Information
Livestock Development Institute፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e8a7b0c1-a84e-4bdb-873a-742888369e9b/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2ecbe608-e374-4bb5-b0ec-a110f10508ec/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0d02167f-38f9-485e-a738-0d56cf6d46ba/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Agricultural Authority: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/74dc02bf-db70-478e-98cb-8cb8292e3fca/open Lot Information
Dashen Breweries S.C Invites Interested and Qualified Bidders for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Complete Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Hybrid Power System with Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) to Ensure Uninterrupted Power Supply for Critical Head Office Operations in Addis Ababa.
2merkato.com (Aug 07, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDTender No. DBSC/NCB/11C/2026 Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified bidders for Supply Install,
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Pharmaceuticals 2 CP
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/02ac3aa1-6938-4ec2-b306-c9dcc59d398d/open Lot Information