Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 13, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/d6c8d5ee-e980-4916-9fa2-b0109e373c02/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of Electronics Equipment” Procurement Reference No: AU-NCB-G-0036-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods Market
Ambo University: Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (May 13, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/827bd6e4-da88-4ce1-a0a4-fc62d52a8058/open ” Invitation to Bid “ Procurement of Electronics Equipment ” Procurement
Ministry of Revenue Woud Like To Procure Electronics Equipment
Government (May 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c804ff8c-8732-4c37-afe2-d710a1b9bf40/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: MoUI-NCB-G-0213-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Purchase Requisition for
Ministry of Urban and Infrastructure፡ Procurement of Mobile Phone
Government (May 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/86a41de5-aa02-4c8c-8389-d9da01ffe55d/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-1066-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫ ዕቃ
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫ ዕቃ ግዥ(re Bid)
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Education: Purchase Requisition of Sewing Service /ስፊት/
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8f3dd6f1-68d8-4393-a161-e38282d6e70b/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Medicines//ppp//
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/56cd44ed-ed24-43dd-818f-e7a30c7b265e/open Lot Information
Institute of Foreign Affairs: Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/34f18818-3c0c-46ed-aa57-2d0ec78c5238/open Lot Information
The Horn Economic and Social Policy Institute (HESPI) Seeks a Qualified Consultant to Review and Update its Financial Management and Accounting Procedures Manual.
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) CALL FOR INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANCY SERVICE TO REVIEW AND UPDATE HESPI’s FINANCIAL MANAGEMENTAND ACCOUNTING PROCEDURES MANUAL The
በኦሮሚያ ብሄራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት የኦሮሚያ ደንና ዱር እንስሳት ድርጅት ሐርረጌ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በዲንዲን ዲስትሪክት የሚገኙትን ያገለገሉ የተለያዩ ብረታ ብረቶችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen(Feb 28, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሚወገዱ አሮጌ ብረታ ብረት ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር OFWEHB/MM-01/2018 በኦሮሚያ ብሄራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት
The Desert Locust Control Organization for Eastern Africa (DLCO-EA) Invites Proposals for External Audit Services for the Financial Year 2025/2026.
The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) DLCO-EA: ADVERT FOR PROVISION OF EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES CALL FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE PROVISION
የማዕከላዊ ክልል መንግስት አደጋ ስጋት ስራ አመራር ኮሚሽን በ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለሰብዓዊ ድጋፍ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ምግብና ምግብ ነክ ያልሆኑ ቁሳቁሶችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen(Feb 28, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የማዕከላዊ ክልል መንግስት አደጋ ስጋት ስራ አመራር ኮሚሽን በ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለሰብዓዊ ድጋፍ
Adama Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise (AWSSSE) Invites Bids for the Supply of Pipeline Materials (Lot-1) and Tyres (Lot-2)
Ethiopian Herald(Feb 28, 2026) Invitation to Bid BID NO. NCB/Ft/AWSSSE/012/2018 Adama Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise (AWSSSE) would like
The Central Ethiopia Regional State Disaster and Risk Management Commission Invites Sealed Bids for Borehole Drilling, Community Water Pond Construction, and Shad Net Construction in the Siltie Zone.
Addis Zemen(Feb 28, 2026) National Competitive (NBC) National Competitive Bidding (NCB) for 1. CENTERAL ETHIOPIA REGIONAL STATE DESASTER AND RISK