Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 15, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/94ef0838-abea-4b27-84a0-ac5e5afc5cfb/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Uniforms Procurement Reference No: MWU-NCB-G-0190-2018-BID-OpenProcurement Category: Goods Market Type: NationalProcurement
Madda Walabu University: Procurement of Uniforms
Government (May 15, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/6d85c1f8-1621-4bc2-ba4a-8b7da009892d/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals Procurement Reference No: DKU-NCB-G-0096-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement
Debark University: Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals
Government (May 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/64d0b3c4-b49c-4632-8048-82323cf2216e/open Reference Number: MoR-NCB-NC-0362-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MOR-NCB-NC-07-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ministry of Revenue: Lot 07 Procurement Of Different Lateral with Metal Repair Service ( የተለያዩ የላተራል ጥገና አገልግሎት ግዥ) MOR West A/A Branch Office
Government (May 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b8dc975d-8eb7-45a6-bfff-0846d29a450e/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: RG-NCB-G-0058-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: ለ3ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ
Republican Guard: ለ3ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ ጥሬ ቡና ግዥ – Lot-057- 2018
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የኦሮሚያ ኮንስትራከሽን ኮርፖሬሽን የእቃና አገልግሎት አቅራቢዎች ዝርዝር ምዝገባ ማስታወቂያ አውጥቷል
Addis Zemen (Mar 08, 2026) የእቃና አገልግሎት አቅራቢዎች ዝርዝር ምዝገባ ማስታወቂያ(Potential Suppliers Registration Notice) ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር: OCC/SL-01/2025/2026) የኦሮሚያ ኮንሰትራከሽን ኮርፖሬሽን
Oromia Irrigation & Pastoralist Development Bureau (OIPDB) Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of Supha Iskimii Jallisi Cafee Guraatii in West Harerge Zone, Xuloo Woreda, Burqaa Jallala Kebele.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 08, 2026) Invitation to Bid (Open Bid Tender) Procuring Entity: Oromia Irrigation & Pastoralist Development Bureau OIPDB
Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Various Stationery Items
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION FOR TENDER (Ref. NCB/OCC-011/2026 Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) has intended to invite eligible bidders
Walabu Construction Share Company Invites Bids for a Sub-contract for Construction Works on the Shakiso Model Secondary Project.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION TO NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID TENDER NO. NCB/WCSh.Co-003/2026 1. Walabu Construction Share Company invites interested
Every Person Every Place (EP2), a Humanitarian Organization, Invites Qualified Audit Firms to Submit Proposals for Auditing its Accounts for the Year Ended December 31, 2025.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) CALL FOR EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICE Every Person Every Place (EP2) is a nonprofit, humanitarian organization legally
የትግራይ መንገዶች ባለስልጣን የጨረታ ማስተካከያ አውጥቷል
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 08, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቅያ ማስተካከያ የትግራይ መንገዶች ባለስልጣን (Tigray Roads Authority) በቀን 15/6/2018 ዓ/ም (Feb 22/2026) በሄራልድ
Bishoftu Town Water Supply and Sewerage Enterprise Invites Bids for the Supply of Submersible Pumps and Motors (7.5kw, 22kw, 37KW).
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 08, 2026) Invitation to Bids 1. Bishoftu Town Water Supply and sewerage Enterprise Secured a budget for
The Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR) is Seeking the Supply of Disposable Sanitary Pads and Hereby Notifies Stakeholders of a Deadline Extension for Various Services.
Fortune (Mar 08, 2026) Tel.: +251 11 617 0590 ext. 2511 P. O. Box 1076 Email: ETHADSMS@unhcr.org DATE: 6 March
ዓባይ ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ እና ንግድ ቤት በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር አባይ 67/2018 ዓባይ ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ.97/1990 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሰረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች