Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 15, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/84215e1b-891c-43f8-bd75-211ed5704299/open Reference Number: EFDA-NCB-G-0020-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: EFDA/NCB/KITCHEN FURNITURE/129/2018 Procurement Information Procurement
Ethiopian Food and Drug Authority: Procurement of Different Kitchen Furniture(1)
Government (May 15, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a76cbe81-13f8-489c-bf28-cde798f463cd/open Reference Number: EFDA-NCB-G-0023-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: EFDA/NCB/KITCHEN APPLIANCES/129/2018 Procurement Information Procurement
Ethiopian Food and Drug Authority፡ Procurement of Different Kitchen Appliances (1)
Addis Zemen (May 15, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የድሬዳዋ አስተዳደር ፖሊስ ኮምሽን ለ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለሰራዊቱ አገልግሎት የሚውል ቦት ጫማ የወንዶች እና ጉርድ ጫማ እንዲሁም የሴቶች ጉርድ ጫማ ግዥ
የድሬዳዋ አስተዳደር ፖሊስ ኮምሽን ለ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለሰራዊቱ አገልግሎት የሚውል ቦት ጫማ የወንዶች እና ጉርድ ጫማ እንዲሁም የሴቶች ጉርድ ጫማ ግዥ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Government (May 15, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/11c69422-bca2-4a44-bba0-15f1cdce2169/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: FFIC-NCB-G-0100-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ የመስተንግዶ
የፌዴራል የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍርድ ቤት የመስተንግዶ ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
African Leadership Excellence Academy፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/80aad1a4-d3f6-424c-ad7e-bca2a9bac334/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ccfb5b55-1ee8-4deb-a3c0-a8f3e1676d5b/open Lot Information
University of Gondar፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment/ብሬከር 50A 3 ፌዝ ለመስርታዊ አገልገሎትና ደህንነት ስራ አሰፈፃሚ
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/741cb234-84e8-426e-85ab-51bdf153fa6d/open Lot Information
JaRco Consulting PLC is Seeking Qualified Consulting Firms to Provide Professional Services for the Implementation of International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS).
2merkato.com (Aug 06, 2026) TENDER INVITATION (CALL FOR PROPOSAL) Tender Reference No: JaRco/IFRS/01/2026 Issuing Organization: JaRco Consulting PLC Location: Addis
Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e8765a24-f110-4c36-9c1b-69e2d8416f64/open Lot Information
Ministry of Education: Procurement of Translation
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0cd4c00b-78ea-4778-abd5-c616847d9d48/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/95256c60-61a1-4ef1-bce7-97e3f925acbd/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6c2e086f-ec6f-4277-978d-c527f454cfa9/open Lot Information
Modjo Poultry Farm Invites Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Office Equipment, Stationery Supplies, and Cleaning Materials.
2merkato.com (Aug 06, 2026) MODJO POULTRY FARM (MPE) SPECIFIC NATIONAL PROCUREMENT NOTICE (NCP) Buyer: Modjo Poultry Farm Procurement Method: National