Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 15, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/84215e1b-891c-43f8-bd75-211ed5704299/open Reference Number: EFDA-NCB-G-0020-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: EFDA/NCB/KITCHEN FURNITURE/129/2018 Procurement Information Procurement
Ethiopian Food and Drug Authority: Procurement of Different Kitchen Furniture(1)
Government (May 15, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a76cbe81-13f8-489c-bf28-cde798f463cd/open Reference Number: EFDA-NCB-G-0023-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: EFDA/NCB/KITCHEN APPLIANCES/129/2018 Procurement Information Procurement
Ethiopian Food and Drug Authority፡ Procurement of Different Kitchen Appliances (1)
Addis Zemen (May 15, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የድሬዳዋ አስተዳደር ፖሊስ ኮምሽን ለ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለሰራዊቱ አገልግሎት የሚውል ቦት ጫማ የወንዶች እና ጉርድ ጫማ እንዲሁም የሴቶች ጉርድ ጫማ ግዥ
የድሬዳዋ አስተዳደር ፖሊስ ኮምሽን ለ2018 በጀት ዓመት ለሰራዊቱ አገልግሎት የሚውል ቦት ጫማ የወንዶች እና ጉርድ ጫማ እንዲሁም የሴቶች ጉርድ ጫማ ግዥ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Government (May 15, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/11c69422-bca2-4a44-bba0-15f1cdce2169/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: FFIC-NCB-G-0100-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሚ የወጣ የመስተንግዶ
የፌዴራል የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍርድ ቤት የመስተንግዶ ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የኦሮሚያ መሬት ቢሮ የመስሪያ ቤቱ ተሽከርካሪዎችን ከህጋዊ ጋራዥ አወዳድሮ ማስጠገን ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 08, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኦሮሚያ መሬት ቢሮ የመስሪያ ቤቱ ተሽከርካሪዎችን ከህጋዊ ጋራዥ አወዳድሮ ማስጠገን ይፈልጋል፡፡ ስለዚህ
Dashen Breweries S.C Invites Interested and Qualified Bidders for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Complete Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Hybrid Power System with Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) to Ensure Uninterrupted Power Supply for Critical Head Office Operations in Addis Ababa.
The Reporter (Aug 08, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Tender No. DBSC/NCB/11C/2026 Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified bidders for
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for the Capacity Development of Board Leadership and Governance for the ‘Women Lead in Emergency Project’.
2merkato.com (Aug 08, 2026) Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Services for the Capacity Development of Board Leadership and Governance for Development Women
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for Advocacy and Communication Capacity Development as Part of the ‘Women Lead in Emergency Project’.
2merkato.com (Aug 08, 2026) Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Services on Advocacy and Communication Capacity Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference
Ethiopian Federal Police Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 08, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/42208fbe-95b5-457e-8ed2-7003fc11a7af/open Invitation to
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for Financial Management Capacity for the Development Women Lead in Emergency Project.
2merkato.com (Aug 08, 2026) Bid Advertisement for Consultancy Service on Financial Management Capacity for Development Women Lead in Emergency Project Bid Reference
Ethiopian Customs Commission: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 08, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/4055f28a-1b8e-493e-b8b0-2359e9da29c0/open Invitation to
Ministry of Defense Would Like to Procure Radio Spare Parts
Government (Aug 08, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/47c7695f-5ae2-4c52-882a-5eb96feddf1b/open ”
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bf8c9f8a-c184-4db0-bb40-9a70dace547a/open Lot Information