Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (May 16, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ አበባ ዋለልኝ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ መዳህኒት ዋለልኝ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል ከፍተኛ ፍ/ቤት በመ/ቁጥር/273778 በ19/05/2017 ዓ/ም
ድጋሚ የወጣ የቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Government (May 15, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/adeff751-f125-4fc3-902e-adb9fd07280d/open Reference Number: ARU-NCB-G-0031-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: AU/03/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Arsi University: Lot 03 Procurement of Publication
Government (May 15, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/6aac2568-268e-44aa-9577-dac939dd3e23/open Reference Number: ARU-NCB-NC-0021-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: AU10/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Arsi University: Procurement of Hotel Service Addis Ababa City
Government (May 15, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b3c67f45-4b4d-4a65-8c5a-1f85a3bd5d56/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: PMO-NCB-G-0445-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: ሎት 579 ለ2ኛ
Prime Minister Office: ሎት 579 ለ2ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የንፋስ መከላከያ ሲልቨር ክሮም የሆነ/ለቶላ/ክ (v8)
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Prime Minister Office: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e867caf2-6c20-4b78-a8ac-4e32043f590f/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service: Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a53bb390-b505-4aba-87da-df6103dc6b91/open Lot Information
Ministry of Finance: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f0c79979-0647-41a4-870b-e80e69039e0e/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2ecf4b6f-7bad-4f80-94ea-b0e68254c7cb/open Lot Information
The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) Invites Qualified National Bidders for the Purchase of Cisco Smart Net DNA Licenses Under Bid No. 33/2026/27.
Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Invitation for National Competitive Bid 1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia, invites interested
ዘመን ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ የ2018/19 በጀት ዓመት ለቢሮ አገልግሎት የሚዉሉ የተለያዩ አይነት ዕቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር ሰነድ ቁጥር፡– ዘኢአማ/7/017/2018ዓም ዘመን ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ የ2018/19 በጀት ዓመት ለቢሮ አገልግሎት የሚዉሉ
Pastoralist Concern (PC), with Funding from GIZ, Invites Sealed Bids from Qualified Suppliers for the Supply of Certified Forage and Tree Seeds (including Sudan Grass, Rhodos Grass, Ziziphus, Jatropha, Moringa, and Panicum) to Support Agricultural Productivity and Land Restoration in Dhurwale Kebele, Somali Regional State.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) BID INVITATION Procurement of Forage and Tree Seeds for Dhurwale Kebele Community Project (Funded by GIZ)
CARE Ethiopia is Seeking Eligible and Competitive Bidders to Provide Consultancy Services for Advocacy and Communication Capacity Development as Part of the ‘Women Lead in Emergency Project’.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) CARE Ethiopia is seeking eligible and competitive bidders to provide consultancy services for Advocacy and Communication
Vision Fund Micro Finance Institution S.C. is Inviting Sealed Bids for the Procurement of a Server for its Data Center.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) Invitation for bid for the Procurement of Server for Data Center Vision Fund Micro Finance Institution