Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/0032/26 ዳሽን ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 ና 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት የሚከተለውን የተበዳሪ ወይም የአስያዥ ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በሐራጅ ይሸጣል።
ዳሽን ባንክ የቦታ ስፋት 41.96 ካሜ የሆነ ኮንዶሚኒየም መኖሪያ ቤት ባለበት ሁኔታ በሐራጅ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) Ethiopian Bankers Association Ethiopian Bankers Association (EBA) invites interested and qualified bidders/ suppliers / Manufactures for Procurement of various office Furniture and related service to furnish
Ethiopian Bankers Association (EBA) Invites Interested and Qualified Bidders/ Suppliers / Manufactures for Procurement of Various Office Furniture and Related Service
Addis Zemen (Aug 23, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ በፍ/ባለመብት አቶ ኃይለማርያም ዓለም እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ አቶ እንዳለ ብዙነህ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በመ/ቁጥር/142983 3/11/2016ዓ/ም
የቦታ ስፋት 250 ካ/ሜ የሆነ ቤት ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Fortune (Aug 23, 2026) Ethiopian Bankers Association (EBA) invites interested and qualified bidders/suppliers/Manufactures for Procurement of various office Furniture and related service to furnish the newly bought office located around Senga
Ethiopian Bankers Association (EBA) Invites Interested and Qualified Bidders/suppliers/Manufactures for Procurement of Various Office Furniture and Related Service
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Dining Table/Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/31f2d9c2-b022-4829-b62b-868f4bac025b/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of a Refrigerator and Stove/Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9f92ff9d-9d58-4bea-ad26-a5d8c3d1f15d/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a1cc5d9f-e547-4787-80c7-a9046877ef45/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0ac51054-5eaf-46d0-a0ea-b8dbe5662a2e/open Lot Information
Amanuel Mental Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Machinery
Government (Aug 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/47ee7652-795f-450e-b321-168990a9d981/open Lot Information
Ambo Farmers’ Cooperative Union Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Employee Training of a 5 Tons Per Hour Multipurpose Animal Feed Plant Located in Ambo Town, West Shewa Zone, Oromia Region.
Addis Zemen (Aug 17, 2026) INVITATATION TO BID Ambo Farmers’ Cooperative Union invites eligible bidders to participate in the bid
The Harari Water Supply & Sewerage Authority is Inviting Sealed Bids for the Construction of a 5.4km Booster Water Transfer Pipe Line from Aw Seid Ali Station to R-6 Reservoir and the Extension of an Existing Booster Pump House.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 18, 2026) Invitation for Bids Contract Identification No: HWSSA/CAP/W/01/2019 1. The Harari Water Supply & Sewerage Authority
ማርጯ አነስተኛ የፋይናንስ ተቋም በ2018 ዓ.ም ሞተር ሣይከል በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 17, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ማርጯ አነስተኛ የፋይናንስ ተቋም በ2018 ዓ.ም ሞተር ሣይከል በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል፡፡ በዚሁ
The Ethiopia Institution of Agricultural Research (EIAR), Under the Food System Resilience Program (FSRP), Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Minor Civil Works for a Tissue Culture Greenhouse at the Jimma Agricultural Research Center (ARC) in the Oromia Region.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 18, 2026) REQUEST FOR BID(RFB) Supply of goods & Minor Civil work Single Stage One Envelope Country: