Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No.01 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas and
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Develop Integrated Landscape Management Plans (ILMPs) for the Restoration of Natural Habitats and Production Areas.
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር WVD32/2017-oc 1) ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግለጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ
ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግለጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No. 02 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Conduct Socioeconomic Studies, Market Analysis, and Develop Business Plans for Agrobiodiversity Products to Promote Sustainable Development and Community Resilience.
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ ወ/ት አስቴር ከበደ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወት ፀዳለ ከበደ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት
የቦታው ስፋት 288.82 ካ/ሜ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Qualified Local Vendors to Submit Their Interest for Supplier Prequalification for the Years 2026-2029.
Reporter (Aug 19, 2026) EXTENSION OF SUPPLIER PREQUALIFICATION NOTICE 2026-2029 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS), one of the 192
በማዕከላዊ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል ጉራጌ ዞን የገደባኖ ጉታዘር ወለኔ ወረዳ ፋይናንስ ጽ/ቤት በ2019 በጀት ዓመት በ RDF በጀት በወረዳው ውስጥ ለሚገኝ ለግብርና ሴክተር የሚሆን የRDF መድኃኒትና ዕቃዎችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 19, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ ሀገር አቀፍ ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ መለያ ቁጥር GGWW/0001/2019 በማዕከላዊ ኢትዮዽያ ከልል ጉራጌ
Immigration and Citizenship Service፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/fb02ec3c-6c98-4dc7-994b-255ccf6b626f/open Lot Information
Ministry of Tourism፡ Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6a1d95d9-1a78-48c6-8ceb-249a1bdc6566/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8acf176d-4afb-4400-af0c-0d5846842d7e/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense፡ Procurement of Cleaning Service
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/22237643-57db-46ff-b22e-a3ab9dffc4f1/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d5d75e0f-f9fa-4cd7-b053-ef6c18707a5e/open Lot Information
በማዕከላዊ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል ጉራጌ ዞን የገደባኖ ጉታዘር ወለኔ ወረዳ ፋይናንስ ጽ/ቤት በ2019 በጀት ዓመት በመደበኛ በጀት በትምህርት ጽ/ቤት አማካይነት ለሚያሰራው የደሳ 2ኛ ደረጃ ት/ቤት አራት ክፍል (አንድ ብሎክ) ስራ በግልጽ ጫረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 19, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ ሀገር አቀፍ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ መለያ ቁጥር GGWW/0003/2019 በማዕከላዊ ኢትዮጵያ ክልል ጉራጌ
Salale University፡ Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/29286b14-ae2c-47ee-851b-811a3c11ab0c/open Lot Information