Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No.01 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas and
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Develop Integrated Landscape Management Plans (ILMPs) for the Restoration of Natural Habitats and Production Areas.
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር WVD32/2017-oc 1) ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግለጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ
ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግለጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No. 02 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Conduct Socioeconomic Studies, Market Analysis, and Develop Business Plans for Agrobiodiversity Products to Promote Sustainable Development and Community Resilience.
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ ወ/ት አስቴር ከበደ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወት ፀዳለ ከበደ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት
የቦታው ስፋት 288.82 ካ/ሜ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Laboratory Equipment
Government (Aug 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/cd9cdcc3-e365-4ae9-af48-79ab4a8e58aa/open Lot Information
Authority For Civil Society Organizations፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Aug 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b07c2679-4217-411e-8828-0ba18e831161/open Lot Information
Assosa University፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e71c57b6-dd56-477a-9703-83b898f65b43/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6d667511-e790-4b51-a55a-cdbd8a1b9eb6/open Lot Information
Ambo University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b83090f1-de5e-4424-947a-e778302b17ed/open Lot Information
Ministry of Finance: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1bd3edb3-0183-4506-aaa0-cc037b5421b5/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police :Procurement of Various Heavy Vehicle Spare Parts
Government (Aug 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/ade6dab3-f040-4ef0-b475-486c244f4d41/open
ኢትዮ አግሪ ሴፍት ሃላ.የተ.የግ.ማህበር የፎቶ ኮፒ፣ እስካነር እና ኘሪንተር ጥገና አገልግሎት ግዥን በግልጽ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 19, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር EAC 039/2018 1. ኢትዮ አግሪ ሴፍት ሃላ.የተ.የግ.ማህበር የፎቶ ኮፒ፣እስካነር እና ኘሪንተር ጥገና
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Qualified Local Vendors to Submit Their Interest for Supplier Prequalification for the Years 2026-2029.
Reporter (Aug 19, 2026) EXTENSION OF SUPPLIER PREQUALIFICATION NOTICE 2026-2029 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS), one of the 192