Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (May 17, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Procurement reference number: Re-Bid No 17/2018 To all Grade 1 water well drilling and construction contractors 1. The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise
The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise (EPSE) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Local Bidders for the Drilling, Construction, and Pumping Test of One Water Production Well/borehole for the Smart Retail Fuel Station and the Associated Building, Located in Addis Ababa, Akaki Kality Sub-city, Around Alem Bank.
Addis Zemen (May 17, 2026) የዕቃዎች ጨረታ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 13/2018 በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን መቐለ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በተለያዩ ጊዜያት ተይዘው ውርስ የተደረጉ ብትን ጨርቅ እና የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች ባሉበት ሁኔታ
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን መቐለ ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት ብትን ጨርቅ እና የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች እንዲሁም የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች፣ የቤትና የቢሮ እና የንጽሕና ዕቃዎች በግልፅ እና በሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሽጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (May 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/00363be1-e652-4031-bdb0-3386b6239fe6/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: BU-NCB-NC-0131-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሜ የወጣ የኢንተርናሽናል
ቦንጋ ዩኒቨርሲቲ: በድጋሜ የወጣ የኢንተርናሽናል ሆተል መስተንግዶ ክራይ አገልግሎት ግዥ በአዲስ አበባ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 18, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a51f675b-7dde-4260-ba59-27db9344f464/open Reference Number: MoR-NCB-NC-0361-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: MOR-NCB-NC-08-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ministry of Revenue: Lot 08 Procurement Of Generator Repair Service ( የጀነሬተር ጥገና አገልግሎት ግዥ) MOR West A/A Branch Office
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Pastoralist Concern (PC) Invites Sealed Bids from Qualified Consultancy Firms for the Endline Evaluation of the AECID Convenio 2022/PCONV/000429 Project, Titled ‘Reducing Gender Gaps and Gender-based Violence in the Southern Somali Region Ethiopia’.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) Invitation to Bid for the Endline Evaluation Consultancy Firms Pastoralist Concern (PC) is a reputable national
Abay Bank Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Installation of a UPS Upgrade (Symmetra PX UPS Power Module and Battery Module) Under Lot 1 and a DSLR 4K MARK IV Camera with Full Accessories Under Lot 2.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) Invitation to Bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Tender Ref. No: AB/PPM/05/05/2026-27 (1) Abay bank would like
World Vision Ethiopia (WVE) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for the Provision of Group Personal Accident (GPA) Insurance Coverage.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER: WVIE/SCM/00182/26 Subject: INVITATION TO BID FOR GPA INSURANCE COVERAGE World Vision Ethiopia (WVE)
Lucy Insurance S.C. Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply of AION UT Compact Battery Electric Vehicles (Hatchback), Model Year 2026 or Latest.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION FOR OPEN BIDS (Ref No. LISC/HRL/001/2026) Lucy Insurance S.C invites interested and eligible competitive bidders
ቡና ኢንሹራንስ አክሲዮን ማህበር የቢሮ እቃዎች፣ ኮምፒውተር እና ተዛማጅ እቃዎች፣ ተሽከርካሪዎች እና ተዛማጅ ግዥ፣ የተለያዩ የጽህፈት መሳሪያዎች፣ የህትመት ዓይነቶች እና የጽዳት እቃዎች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቡና ኢንሹራንስ አክሲዮን ማህበር ከዚህ በታች በሰንጠረዥ በዝርዝር የተገለፁትን የቢሮ እቃዎች፣ኮምፒውተር እና ተዛማጅ እቃዎች፣
Oromia Bank Invites Sealed Bids for the Procurement of A4 Size LaserJet Printers (150 Pcs), Core-i5 Laptop Computers (28 Pcs), and Core-i7 Laptop Computers (31 Pcs).
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) Invitations to Bid (National Competitive Bidding) 1. Oromia Bank has allocated a budget towards the cost
MC-Bauchemie Manufacturing Plc: Invitation to National Competitive Bid for the Sale of Various Types of Chemicals Commonly Used for the Manufacturing of Construction Chemicals and Paints.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID MC-Bauchemie Manufacturing Plc is a manufacturer of various types of construction chemicals and
Amhara Bank S.C. Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Heavy Duty Note Counting Machines, Medium Note Counting Machines, and Multi-Currency Detecting Machines.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) Invitation to Local Competitive Bid (LCB) Bid Reference No ABa/PFMD/LCB/027/ 2026 (1) The bank invites all
Addis Bank S.C. Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply of IT Materials (Lot I) and Electric Vehicles (Lot II).
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid No. AdB/OT/040/2026 Dated August 9, 2026 Addis Bank S.C. invites all interested