Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Fortune (May 17, 2026) National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-35-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply and delivery of items listed hereunder.
Awash Bank Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items.
Reporter (May 17, 2026) ሀ. ለጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ አንበሳ ባንክ አ.ማ. በአዋጅ ቁፕር 97/1990 እና 216/1992 አንዲሁም በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/20121 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሰረት በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተዘረዘሩትን ንብረቶች በግልፅ
አንበሳ ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልፅ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 17, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘዉን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተዘረዘሩትን ንብረቶች ባለበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል።
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 17, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር-ንኢባ/031/18 ንብ ኢንተርናሽናል ባንክ አ.ማ. ከዚህ በታች የተዘረዘሩትን በመያዣ የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 መሠረት በግልጽ ሐራጅ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል።
ንብ ኢንተርናሽናል ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
በሰሜን ወሎ ዞን የራያ ቆቦ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽህፈት ቤት ለራያ ቆቦ ወረዳ መንገድና ትራንስፖርት ጽህፈት ቤት ከመንጀሎ እስከ ፍል ውሃ ለሚያስገነባው የመንገድ ስራ የዶዘር ማሽን ኪራይ፣ የድልድይ ዲዛይን የማማከር ስራ ከደረጃ 5 እና በላይ የሆነ 3ኛ በካፒታል በጀት ለሴ/መ/ቤቶች የግንባታ እቃዎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራትና መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 11, 2026) የግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በሰሜን ወሎ ዞን የራያ ቆቦ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት ለራያ ቆቦ ወረዳ መንገድና
Grand Renaissance Dam Coordination Project Office: Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/226aa59a-ef77-4513-af16-6f0bdd544c27/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of Chemicals CME
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/14598aae-0f11-4a35-a32e-8ee7979cb895/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission Kombolcha Branch Office: Procurement for Sport Materials (Shoes, Tuta and Others)
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/3e9b1897-6e94-4408-a20c-e0f5de21dd3c/open
የመደወላቡ ዩኒቨርሲቲ መወዩ ጎባ ህ/ጤ/ሳይ/ኮሌጅ የተሸከርካሪ መለዋወጫ እቃዎች ፕሮፎርማ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a9971511-e1c7-4184-97b7-62daff7b78ca/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement Of HPC/ Workstation Cable Lock (Noble Wedge Type)
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b95ae48d-fa49-46d7-92a4-34e38d572d62/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Cannula and Hydrogen Peroxide
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a2587422-e110-4937-9839-cd6ca1043b41/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Ibuprofen
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b5088d29-7da2-454b-ae8d-c49b26b2edc7/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Carbon Dioxide Medical Gas
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6e209847-ed41-42b6-b26c-25cffd6f351f/open Lot Information