Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 17, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ የሰጠው ብድር ባለመክፈሉ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) 216/92 መሠረት በእዳ ማካካሻት የወረሳቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል::
አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ./ ንብረቶችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 17, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Invitation for National Competitive Bid Bid Ref. No. RE-BID III DBE/NCB/IT/011/2025/26 1.Development Bank of Ethiopia invites interested Bidders to participate on the
Development Bank of Ethiopia Invites Interested Bidders to Participate on the Bid for the Supply of Data-Center Server & Implementation of KVM Virtualization on Linux.
Reporter (May 17, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሠንጠረዡ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) መሠረት ንብረቶቹ ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. G+3 መኖሪያ ቤት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 17, 2026) Re bid for Invitation to Bid Bid Reference No:- ERCS/GDS/WRKS/0029/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different IT Equipment & Design of Three Types of Standard Warehousing.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Oromia Coffee Farmers’ Cooperative Union L.L. Invites Sealed Bids from International Manufacturers for the Supply of Coffee Safety Nets and Mesh Wire.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 08, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Procurement Reference Number: OCFCU/10/2026 The office of Oromia Coffee Farmers’ Cooperative Union
በቂርቆስ ክ/ከተማ ወ/01 የአብዮት እርምጃ ቅድመ አንደኛ አንደኛ እና መካከለኛ ደ/ት/ቤት ለ2019 በጀት አመት ዕቃዎች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 09, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በቂርቆስ ክ/ከተማ ወ/01 የአብዮት እርምጃ ቅድመ አንደኛ አንደኛ እና መካከለኛ ደ/ት/ቤት ለ2019 በጀት
በምሥ/ሸዋ ዞን የቦሰት ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በ2019 በመደበኛ በጀት የጽ/መሣሪያዎች፣ የጽዳት ዕቃዎች፣ የኤሌክትሮኒክስ ዕቃዎች፣ የመኪና ጎማ፣ የደንብ ልብስ፣ ቋሚ የቢሮ ዕቃዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 09, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በምሥ/ሸዋ ዞን የቦሰት ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በ2019 በመደበኛ በጀት የጽ/መሣሪያዎች፣ የጽዳት ዕቃዎች፣ የኤሌክትሮኒክስ
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society Oromia Regional Office Invites Eligible Contractors (GC-6, BC-6 and Above) to Submit Bids for the Construction of Gender-segregated Latrines and Menstrual Hygiene Management (MHM) Facilities, Health Center Renovations, and Pipeline Extensions Across 6 Sites in the Oromia Region (East Borana, Guji, East Hararge, and East Bale).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 08, 2026) INVITATION TO BID The Ethiopian Red Cross Society Oromia Regional Office invites eligible and qualified
የኢትዮጵያ የክፍያ መንገዶች አንተርፕራይዝ የተሽከርካሪዎች የሞተር ዘይትና ቅባቶች መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 09, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የሀገር ውስጥ ግልፅ ጨረታ ቁጥር 06/2019 1. የተሸከርካሪዎች የሞተር ዘይትና የቅባቶች አቅርቦት ግዥ
Ethiopian Airlines Group Invites Competent GC/RC-1 Contractors for the Site Preparation, Design, and Construction of Facilities for HCB Machines at Resettlement Sites Near Bishoftu.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 08, 2026) Invitation to Bid Bid Announcement No. SSNT-T632 Ethiopian Airlines Group invites all competent and qualified
The Ethiopian Roads Administration (ERA) is Seeking Expressions of Interest from Qualified Consulting Firms for the Detail Engineering Design and Tender Document Preparation of Five Radial Road Projects to Alleviate Congestion at Contact Points Between Addis Ababa and Trunk Roads.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 08, 2026) FEDERAL DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF ETHIOPIA ETHIOPIAN ROADS ADMINISTRATION REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (National Competitive
The Addis Ababa City Government Transport Bureau (AATB) is Seeking a Qualified Individual Expert to Serve as the Head of the BRT Project Implementation Unit (PIU) for the ADDIS ABABA BRT B2 PROJECT.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 09, 2026) REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (SELECTION OF AN INDIVIDUAL EXPERT) Country: Ethiopia Name of Project: ADDIS ABABA
The Ethiopian Roads Administration (ERA) Invites Qualified Domestic Consulting Firms to Submit Expressions of Interest for the Construction Supervision of the Design and Build of Omo River Bridge, Including its Approach Road Along the Weldehane-Durgi Road Project.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 08, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (National Competitive Bidding) The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia represented