Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

Reporter (May 17, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ የሰጠው ብድር ባለመክፈሉ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) 216/92 መሠረት በእዳ ማካካሻት የወረሳቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል::

አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ./ ንብረቶችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል

Reporter (May 17, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Invitation for National Competitive Bid Bid Ref. No. RE-BID III DBE/NCB/IT/011/2025/26 1.Development Bank of Ethiopia invites interested Bidders to participate on the

Development Bank of Ethiopia Invites Interested Bidders to Participate on the Bid for the Supply of Data-Center Server & Implementation of KVM Virtualization on Linux.

Reporter (May 17, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሠንጠረዡ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) መሠረት ንብረቶቹ ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ

አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. G+3 መኖሪያ ቤት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል

Reporter (May 17, 2026) Re bid for Invitation to Bid Bid Reference No:- ERCS/GDS/WRKS/0029/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders

The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different IT Equipment & Design of Three Types of Standard Warehousing.

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች

Ethiopian Environmental Protection Authority፡ Procurement of Office Equipment

Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/91de6bf0-816b-4670-8491-54ee0d7f4cac/open Lot Information

Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals

Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/40f55b37-a1b8-4dfa-8456-3e2d471c1c6b/open Lot Information

Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Medical Supplies

Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/592f9cd6-960b-4b54-b26a-8d5b4b5b0af2/open Lot Information

St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies

Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7425faf5-68bd-4502-a30b-4dc3b9064b08/open Lot Information

The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Invites Interested Bidders To participate in a Closed Bid Exercise for the Sale of Unserviceable Printers, Scrap Carpets and Scrap Metals.

Ethiopian Airlines Group is Inviting Potential Contractors for the Design-Build of Asosa Airport Terminal Renovation, Runway Strip, and Ancillary Facilities Construction Project.

Ethiopian Herald (Aug 09, 2026) Invitation for Tender Bid Announcement No. SSNT-T634 Ethiopian Airlines Group intends to invite potential contractors

The United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), on Behalf of the Office of the United Nations Resident Coordinator in Ethiopia, is Seeking a National Individual Consultant to Conduct a Survey on Ethiopian Bank Services.

The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Seeks Interested and Qualified Vendors to Supply Spare Parts to Reinstate the Electrical Systems of Africa Hall Building.

The Public Servants’ Social Security Administration (PSSSA) is Seeking Eligible BC 1 or GC 1 Local Contractors for the Construction of the PSSSA Harar Branch Office Expansion Project (B+G+M+4+T) in Harar City.

Capital (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATIONS TO BID (National Competitive Bidding)Bid Ref. No. PSSSA/NCB/001/2019 1. Public Servants’ Social Security Administration hereunder referred