Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BIDBid Reference No: – ERCS/WRKS/0053/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society Head Quarter Office invites eligible and qualified contractors of category of Electromechanical Contractors, water
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society Head Quarter Office Invites Eligible and Qualified Contractors of Category of Electromechanical Contractors, Water Works Contractors, or General Contractors of Category 5 and Above
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር አማራ ባንክ 46/2018 አማራ ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ከዚህ ቀጥሎየቀረበውን ንብረት በግልጽ የሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል።
አማራ ባንክ አ.ማ መኖሪያ በግልጽ የሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ኦሮሚያ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/2011 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር በዋሰትና የያዘዉን በሰንጠረዡ ላይ የተዘረዘሩትን ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተ.ቁ
ኦሮሚያ ባንክ ሰጠው ብድር በዋሰትና የያዘዉን ንብረቶች ባሉበት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/052/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተ.ቁ. የተበዳሪ ስም የንብረት
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ የመኖሪያ ቤት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Minda Business Group PLC Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Local and International Bidders for the Design, Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Training for the Establishment of a Two-sided Laminated Particle Board Process Plant and Machinery with a Daily Production Capacity of 150 Cubic Meters on a Turnkey Basis.
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) INVITATION TO BID International Competitive Bidding (ICB) – Turnkey Basis (Two-sided laminated Particle board Plant &
ወጋገን ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ የሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 16, 2026) ለመጀመርያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ወጋገን ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 መሰረት ከዚህ
Amref Health Africa, Ethiopia Office Invites Bids from Eligible Firms for the Provision of Consultancy Services to Conduct a Midterm Evaluation of the RELIEF Project (AID 15037) Located in the South Wollo Zone of the Amhara Region.
2merkato.com (Aug 17, 2026) INVITATION TO BID TENDER NO. AMREF_ET/17/8/2026-020 Provision of Consultancy Service to Conduct Midterm Evaluation of the
PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE FOR SALE OF GOVERNMENT OF ETHIOPIA TREASURY BILLS
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 16, 2026) PUBLIC TENDER NOTICE FOR SALE OFGOVERNMENT OF ETHIOPIATREASURY BILLS 1. WEEKLY TREASURY BILL AUCTION NUMBER:
በአዲሰ አበባ ከተማ አሰተዳደር ጉለሌ ክፍለ ከተማ ወረዳ 01 አንጦጦ ማርያም ቅድመ አንደኛ፤ አንደኛ እና መካከለኛ ደረጃ ት/ቤት በ2019 በጀት አመት በመደበኛና በውስጥ ገቢ በጀት የተለያዩ እቃዎች ግዥና የጥገና ስራዎች በአንደኛ ዙር ግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ በግዥ እና በአገልግሎት መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 16, 2026) የ1ኛ ዙር ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአዲሰ አበባ ከተማ አሰተዳደር ጉለሌ ክፍለ ከተማ ወረዳ 01 አንጦጦ
በሸገር ከተማ አስተዳደር የቡራዩ ክፍለ ከተማ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት የቡራዩ ከተማ ማዘጋጃ ቤት ቄራ ለማከራየት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 16, 2026) የቄራ ኪራይ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር 01/2018 በሸገር ከተማ አስተዳደር የቡራዩ ክፍለ ከተማ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት
Ministry of Industry: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/84c59696-09de-44db-92ca-233b2f0abc30/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Hotel Services in Addis Ababa
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ead0a907-1f13-4c25-9a4a-014420f6dc14/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Aug 17, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e743c46f-11d0-403f-93fb-92e696fe32c9/open Lot Information