Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አክሲዮን ማህበር በብድር የሰጠውን ገንዘብ በብድር ውሉ መሰረት ስላልተከፈለ ባንኩ በተሻሻለው አዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት
የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አክሲዮን ማህበር G+2 መኖሪያ ቤት በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. የሰጠው ብድር ባለመከፈሉ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) 216/92 መሠረት በእዳ ማካካሻት የወረሳቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። በመሆኑም
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. የወረሳቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BIDBid Reference No: – ERCS/WRKS/0052/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified contractors for the following procurements:
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Contractors for Construction of Different Projects
Reporter (Aug 23, 2026), Fortune (Aug 23, 2026) Call For National Competitive Bid (NCB) 1. Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested potential bidders for the procurement of listed items as
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Potential Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of Carpet
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/466c953e-d117-4c51-85b9-a306d33982cf/open Lot Information
University of Gondar፡ Procurement of Furniture
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/46be122c-8a61-4b5a-a40e-8f05e61f9711/open Lot Information
University of Gondar፡ Procurement of Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/18137baf-6c8e-40e4-9f99-634a068a0d96/open Lot Information
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of RDF Medicines and Medical Supplies
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/00fac867-e5e7-4dd3-adc2-a11b67f1a728/open Lot Information
University of Gondar፡ Procurement of Hotel Service
Government (Aug 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d5c71e6d-ed8b-422c-94c5-3f796e348fee/open Lot Information
The Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR) Invites Qualified and Registered Suppliers to Bid for Aluminum and Glass Office Partition Modification and Installation Works on the 7th, 8th, and 9th Floors of Their Existing Building in Addis Ababa.
Capital (Aug 30, 2026) Tender Notice The Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR), Representation Office in
ፊዩቸር ታለንት አካዳሚ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለተቋሙ ስራ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ሁለት (2) ዘመናዊ የኤሌክትሪክ ተሽከርካሪዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 30, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ፊዩቸር ታለንት አካዳሚ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለተቋሙ ስራ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ሁለት (2) ዘመናዊ የኤሌክትሪክ ተሽከርካሪዎችን
የሀዲያ ዞን ፋይናንስ መምሪያ ለሀዲያ ባህል ዘመን መለወጫ ያሆዴ በዓል ለማክበር የሀዲያ ብሔር ባህላዊ ልብስ፣ የሙዚቃ መሣሪያ እና ሳውንድ ሲስተም ከነሙሉ እስቴጅ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛትና ለመከራየት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 30, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የሀዲያ ዞን ፋይናንስ መምሪያ ለሀዲያ ባህል ዘመን መለወጫ ያሆዴ በዓል ለማክበር ከዚህ በታች
The United Nations Children’s Fund (UNICEF) invites Bids for the Purchase of Lunch Boxes and Water Bottles.
Capital (Aug 30, 2026) INVITATION TO BID LITB-2026-9205739 Advertisement Open for LOCAL Procurement Topic- UNICEF (Ethiopia) wishes to request eligible