Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (May 18, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር AAC NCB 0010/2018 ዓ/ም የአ/አበባ ፖሊስ ጠቅላይ መምሪያ በ2018 በጀት ዓመት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል ሎት የዕቃው ዓይነት የናሙና
የአ/አበባ ፖሊስ ጠቅላይ መምሪያ በ2018 በጀት ዓመት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Government (May 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/67dc817f-cf64-4096-8e5d-35b114494796/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: UoG-NCB-G-0365-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: የኤሌክትሮኒክስ ዕቃዎች ግዥ
University of Gondar የኤሌክትሮኒክስ ዕቃዎች ግዥ ለሳይንስ ማዕከል ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ /Requisition of Electronics /2ND Time/
Addis Zemen (May 18, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ማረሚያ በኢትዮጵያ መንገዶች አስተዳደር የጉንደር መንገድ ጥገና ዳስትሪክት ግንቦት 6 ቀን 2018 በታተመው አዲስ ዘመን ጋዜጣ ላይ በገፅ 31 በግዥ መለያ ቁጥር GN-024/2018 እና
በኢትዮጵያ መንገዶች አስተዳደር የጎንደር መንገድ ጥገና ዲስትሪክት የጨረታ ማረሚያ አውጥቷል
Addis Zemen (May 18, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Procurement reference number: Re-Bid No 17/2018 To all Grade 1 water well drilling and construction contractors 1. The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise
The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise (EPSE) Hereby Invites Seated Bids from Eligible Local Bidders for the Drilling, Construction, and Pumping Test of One Water Production Well/borehole for the Smart Retail Fuel Station and the Associated Building, Located in Addis Ababa, Akaki Kality Sub-city, Around Alem Bank.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethio Telecom, Southwest West Region Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Outsource Cleaning Services Under RFQ No. 4286799.
ethiotelecom (Aug 10, 2026) Floating Date: As of 10/08/2026RFQ No. 4286799Requirements 1. Ethio telecom, Southwest west Region invites all interested
Mana Murtii Aanaa Kutaa Magaalaa Calalaqaa Sibiilaa Gurgurru Barbadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 06, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii R/Himattoonni Obbo Habtaamuu Shifarraawu N-54 fi R/ himatamaan Dhaabbata Absiniyaa Ekispoortii Qeeraa I/G/M
The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) Invites Interested and Qualified Bidders for the Purchase of Two Vault Cabinets Under a National Competitive Bid and One-time Contract.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026), Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) COMMERCIAL BANK OF ETHIOPIA Invitation for National Competitive Bid (Re-bid) 1.Commercial Bank
Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Booranaa Aanaa Gomooleetti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Gomoolee Bara Baajataa 2019tti Waajjiraalee Mootummaa Aanichaaf Kan Oolu Meeshaalee Barreeffamaa, Meeshaalee Qulqullinaa, Meeshaalee Dhumaa Dhaabbii Biiroo Meeshaalee Elektirooniksii, Farniicheroota, Uffata Seeraa Hojjettoota Mootummaa, Doqdoqqeewwaniifi Goommaa Konkolaataa Caalbaasii Ifaan Dorgomsiisee Bituu Barbaada
BARRIISAA (Aug 09, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Ifaa Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Booranaa Aanaa Gomooleetti Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Gomoolee bara baajataa
Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Booranaa Aanaa Yaaballoo Waajjimi Mal Laqaa Aanaa Yaaballoo Bara Baajataa 2019ti Waajjiraalee Mootummaa Aarichal Kan Oolu Meeshaalee Barreeffamaa, Meeshaalee Quiqullinaa, Meeshaales Human Dhaabbii Biiroo Meeshaalee Elektirooniksii, Fariicheroota, Uffata Seeraa Hojjetonta Mootummaa, Dogdoqqeewwaniifi Gommaa Konkolaataa Caalbaasii Ifaan Dorgomaisee Bituu Barbaada
BARRIISAA (Aug 09, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Ifaa Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaa Godina Booranaa Aanaa Yaaballoo Waajjimi Mal laqaa Aanaa Yaaballoo bara
Pastoralist Concern (PC) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply and Installation of Solar Power Pumps, Controllers, and Submersible Pumps (Lot 1) and a 10 KW Backup Power Solution Including Batteries and Inverters (Lot 2) for Project Sites in Kuraly Kebele (Dollo Bay Woreda) and Yugat Kebele (Dollo Ado Woreda) in the Somali Regional State.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) URGENT NATIONAL BID ADVERTISEMENT ADVERTISE THE NATIONAL BID INVITATION FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF SOLAR SYSTEM, CONTROLLER
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c95db5e6-4cce-49c9-83fa-a63d14c5fda4/open Lot Information
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d326e8f7-c1c1-40ff-9d36-09964e859d5e/open Lot Information
Godina Arsiitti Waajjiri Maallaqaa Aanaa Seeruu Bara Baajaata 2019ti Meeshaalee Adda Aada Bittu Barbaadaa
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 06, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Bittaa Meeshaalee Bara 2019 Godina Arsiitti Waajjiri Maallaqaa Aanaa Seeruu Bara Baajaata 2019ti