Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d064941c-c955-4a6e-8b7c-e41b4801daa3/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: AmU-NCB-G-0576-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Purchase Requisition of
አርባምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለቤቶች እድሳትና ጥገና አገልግሎት የሚውል የተለያዩ ቀለሞች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 20, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/d2182c97-cce4-4316-9ae7-8f61cbb04298/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service” Procurement Reference No: Moj-NCB-NC-0032-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement
Ministry of Justice: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
2merkato.com (May 20, 2026) የዋንዛ ዛፍ ዘር የዋጋ ማቅረቢያ ጥያቄ (Request for Quotation – RFQ) ዋን ኤከር ፈንድ ኢትዮጵያ ከፍተኛ ጥራት ያለው የዋንዛ ዘር በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል። ይህንን ዘር ችግኞችን ለማፍላት ጥቅም ላይ የሚዉል ሲሆን፣ ችግኞችን ለአርሶ አደሮች በማከፋፈል
ዋን ኤከር ፈንድ ኢትዮጵያ ከፍተኛ ጥራት ያለው የዋንዛ ዘር በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Government (May 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/2e082405-3fa8-4fc7-b189-14c19b499a4d/open Reference Number: FFIC-NCB-NC-0033-2018-BID-Open Lot Reference: FFIC-NCB-032-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Federal First Instance Court: ለ3ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የፎቶ ኮፒ አገልግሎት ግዥ -2018
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የእናት ባንክ አ.ማ. ወፍጮ ቤት እና መኖሪያ ቤት በሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የእናት ባንክ አ.ማ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘውንና ከዚህ በታች በሠንጠረዡ የተመለከተውን
Bunna Bank S.C. is Inviting Eligible Individuals, Firms, and Companies to Apply for Supplier Registration to Update its List of Pre-qualified Providers.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) BID NOTICE / PUBLIC ANNOUNCEMENT INVITATION FOR SUPPLIER REGISTRATION Bunna Bank S.C. would like to widen
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) is Seeking Qualified Contractors to Execute Three Separate Procurement Packages (bids) Under Tender Ref ERCS/WRKS/0046/26.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID Bid Reference No: – ERCS/WRKS/0046/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters invites
Addis Bank S.C. Invites Eligible and Qualified Hotels to Submit Sealed Bids for the Provision of Training Venues and Related Hospitality Services for Various Training Programs to Be Conducted During the Contract Period.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDBid No. AdB/OT/041/2026Dated August 9, 2026 Addis Bank S.CO invites eligible and qualified hotels
Berhan Bank S.C. Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of IT Infrastructure Across Four Lots: Lot I (Backup Storage), Lot II (Servers), Lot III (IBM Storage LTO Ultrium Magnetic Tape Cartridges), and Lot IV (Backup Solution and Data Protection).
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) Invitation for the Procurement of Backup Storage, Servers, IBM Storage LTO Ultrium Magnetic Tape Cartridge and
The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) is Inviting International Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Visa Dual Interface Classic Debit and White Label Credit Cards.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026), Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION to International Competitive BID (ICB) 1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE)
Hawassa University: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8000dc0f-9f9a-433b-ae2b-057d3fd06327/open Lot Information
Ministry of Finance: Procurement of Tyres
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f06a6029-5d5c-4e71-80c6-ad503c77dd87/open Lot Information
Hibret Bank is Inviting Interested Vendors to Bid for the Supply of Card Name Embossing or Printing Machines.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid No. HB/012/2026 Hibret Bank would like to invite interested venders to bid