Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
2merkato.com (May 20, 2026) የዋንዛ ዛፍ ዘር የዋጋ ማቅረቢያ ጥያቄ (Request for Quotation – RFQ) ዋን ኤከር ፈንድ ኢትዮጵያ ከፍተኛ ጥራት ያለው የዋንዛ ዘር በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል። ይህንን ዘር ችግኞችን ለማፍላት ጥቅም ላይ የሚዉል ሲሆን፣ ችግኞችን ለአርሶ አደሮች በማከፋፈል
ዋን ኤከር ፈንድ ኢትዮጵያ ከፍተኛ ጥራት ያለው የዋንዛ ዘር በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Government (May 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/2e082405-3fa8-4fc7-b189-14c19b499a4d/open Reference Number: FFIC-NCB-NC-0033-2018-BID-Open Lot Reference: FFIC-NCB-032-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Federal First Instance Court: ለ3ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የፎቶ ኮፒ አገልግሎት ግዥ -2018
Government (May 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/be4c3b74-2e5e-449f-8671-22f4fd3d139a/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-1122-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫ ግዥ
Ethiopian Customs Commission Procurement of የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫ ግዥ (Re Bid)
Government (May 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/1e02c5df-d9bf-44f0-adb8-dd117aa525b8/open Reference Number: ARU-NCB-NC-0022-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: AU 11/2018 Procurement Information Procurement
Arsi University: Procurement of Hotel Service Adama City
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethio Telecom is Inviting International Architectural and Engineering Consulting Firms to Submit Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the Smart Headquarters & Multi-Complex Project (Reference Number SCD/SD/CWSS/923/26).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 07, 2026) Invitation to International Expression of Interest (EOI)FLOATING DATE: AS OF AUGUST 10, 2026REFERENCE NUMBER SCD/SD/CWSS/923/26
The Ministry of Industry is Seeking an Individual Consultant to Prepare the Project Completion Report (PCR) for the Integrated Agro-Industrial Parks Support Project, Financed by the African Development Bank.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 07, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTING SERVICES – INDIVIDUAL) THE FEDERAL DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF ETHIOPIA
The Ministry of Agriculture (MoA), Through the Participatory Agriculture and Climate Transformation (PACT) Programme Funded by IFAD, is Seeking Expressions of Interest from Eligible Consulting Firms for the Establishment of a State-of-the-art Plant Tissue Culture Center.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 07, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (Consulting Firms) Country:Ethiopia Ministry of Agriculture – Participatory Agriculture and
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of Different Stationery
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a9e5e095-eaf5-42ac-8e74-689c0e4337b2/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of Disktop Computer I7/2019
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/88530e75-1175-4ff5-9676-6363687cec96/open Lot Information
Debre Markos University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/39fe4243-9496-4984-ad40-8dd7652927a0/open Lot Information
Federal Public Procurement and Property Authority፡ Procurement of Educational Materials
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/28858922-c3e6-4355-ae97-c735278e5a18/open Lot Information
University of Gondar፡ Procurement of Sanitary Items/የጽዳት እቃ (ለተከታታይ ሙያ ማጎልመሻ ስልጠና ማእከል)
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5e98fcd3-a6e4-48c9-b380-0bca51d259f4/open Lot Information
የደቡብ ምዕራብ ኮንስትራክሽን ኮርፖሬሽን በቤንች ሸኮ ዞን በጊዲ ቤንች ወረዳ የዲዙ ጉድጓድ ቁፋሮ የፓምፕ ቴስት የአገልግሎት ግዥ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 07, 2026) ለፓምፕ ቴስት የወጣ ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የመ/ቤቱ ሥም : ደቡብ ምዕራብ ኮንስትራክሽን ኮርፖሬሽን (ደምኮኮ) የጨረታ