Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (May 18, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር AAC NCB 0010/2018 ዓ/ም የአ/አበባ ፖሊስ ጠቅላይ መምሪያ በ2018 በጀት ዓመት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል ሎት የዕቃው ዓይነት የናሙና
የአ/አበባ ፖሊስ ጠቅላይ መምሪያ በ2018 በጀት ዓመት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Government (May 19, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/67dc817f-cf64-4096-8e5d-35b114494796/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: UoG-NCB-G-0365-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: የኤሌክትሮኒክስ ዕቃዎች ግዥ
University of Gondar የኤሌክትሮኒክስ ዕቃዎች ግዥ ለሳይንስ ማዕከል ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ /Requisition of Electronics /2ND Time/
Addis Zemen (May 18, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ማረሚያ በኢትዮጵያ መንገዶች አስተዳደር የጉንደር መንገድ ጥገና ዳስትሪክት ግንቦት 6 ቀን 2018 በታተመው አዲስ ዘመን ጋዜጣ ላይ በገፅ 31 በግዥ መለያ ቁጥር GN-024/2018 እና
በኢትዮጵያ መንገዶች አስተዳደር የጎንደር መንገድ ጥገና ዲስትሪክት የጨረታ ማረሚያ አውጥቷል
Addis Zemen (May 18, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Procurement reference number: Re-Bid No 17/2018 To all Grade 1 water well drilling and construction contractors 1. The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise
The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise (EPSE) Hereby Invites Seated Bids from Eligible Local Bidders for the Drilling, Construction, and Pumping Test of One Water Production Well/borehole for the Smart Retail Fuel Station and the Associated Building, Located in Addis Ababa, Akaki Kality Sub-city, Around Alem Bank.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Transport & Road Development Bureau of the Central Ethiopia Regional State is Seeking Consultancy Services for the Detailed Engineering Design, Tender Document Preparation, Construction Supervision, and Contract Administration of Trial Bridge Construction Projects (Package 1).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) ADVERTISEMENT NOTICE OF INVITATION FOR ENGINEERING DESIGN AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR TRIAL BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS
The Ministry of Irrigation and Lowlands, Through the Somali Region Project Coordination Unit, Invites Expressions of Interest from Eligible Consulting Firms for the Supervision of the Construction of a 15KM DC-2 Road in Harawo Project Woreda (Bulale Antet-Lafaise) Under the Lowlands Livelihood Resilience Project, Phase Two (LLRPII).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 05, 2026) REQUEST OF EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST(CONSULTING SERVICES-FIRMS SELECTION) Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dc955896-c11d-45e1-a936-09e39788751b/open Lot Information
Ministry of Industry፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3a70df04-d18b-4c01-9a44-ddca197391ec/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d635c7d8-2e24-4004-a3cd-f85f4815caed/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/73d1d1fd-a77e-4f28-b6a7-19feca5d602c/open Lot Information
Prime Minister Office: Procurement of Spare Parts (Car Batteries)
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e94e4419-a77f-4c3c-9d7f-52850130ac5e/open Lot Information
The Development Expertise Centre (DEC) Invites Sealed Bids from Qualified Suppliers for the Procurement of Shoats (sheep and Goats), Pullet Chickens (Bovans Brown/Lowmann and Sasso Breeds), and Agricultural Inputs Including Vegetable Seeds (onion, Tomato, Cabbage, Carrot, and Garlic).
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) Development Expertise Centre BID ANNOUNCEMENT Bid for Procurement of Shoat (Goat, Sheep), poultry (pullet chicken) and
BGI Ethiopia Plc Invites Eligible Textile or Garment Manufacturers Capable of Local Production to Participate in an Open Tender for the Supply of Employees’ Work Wear (uniforms).
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Employees Work Wear (Uniform) BGI Ethiopia Plc, a large scale brewery and beverage