Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 20, 2026) DEVLOPMENT BANK OF ETHIOPIA. Invitation for National Competitive Bid RE-Bid Ref. No: DBE/NCB/ W/01/2025/26 Development Bank of Ethiopia invites Grade 7 BC/GC and above bidders for
Development Bank of Ethiopia Invites Grade 7 BC/GC and Above Bidders for the Procurement of Yirgalem Branch Office Guard House and Fence Works.
Government (May 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f6075de0-ab51-403d-8694-094a13cbf88b/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: MoP-NCB-G-0040-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: የ2018 በድጋሚ የወጣ
የሰላም ሚኒስቴር የፕሮቶኮል ጫማ እና ሸሚዝ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 20, 2026) በድጋሜ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያERC DSPA ግ.ጨ.ቁ 14/2018 የኢትዮጵያ ምድር ባቡር ኮርፖሬሽን ከዚህ በታች የተጠቀሱትን አቅርቦቶች ፍላጎት ካላቸው የአገር ውስጥ ድርጅቶች አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል 1. የኤሌክትሪክ ተሸከርካሪ
የኢትዮጵያ ምድር ባቡር ኮርፖሬሽን የኤሌክትሪክ ተሽከርካሪ (Electric Vehicle) መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 20, 2026) National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-35-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply and delivery of items listed hereunder.
Awash Bank Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Office of the Federal Auditor General: Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2722d7c2-a2c8-4ed2-891f-5177e0dae445/open Lot Information
Ministry of Foreign Affairs: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0063d8cc-ac1b-4073-823e-dde01e33a335/open Lot Information
University of Gondar: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4b2b3c1e-89e5-43ba-96e1-ee5d03df08b9/open Lot Information
National Intelligence and Security Service Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/d45056d0-ff3e-42c4-b0be-f044fa26cace/open
በምስራቅ ሸዋ ዞን ከፍተኛ ፍ/ቤት የአዳሚ ቱሉ ጅዶ ኮምቦልቻ ወረዳ ፍ/ቤት የመኖሪያ ቤት እና የሆቴል ንግድ ቤት መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 12, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የአፈፃፀም ከሳሽ ወ/ሮ ሰላማዊት ንጉሱ የአፈፃፀም ተከሳሾች፡- 1. አቶ ሰይፉ አስናቀ
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Car Spare Part 1
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a47170c0-1ef2-41f0-a7d0-728e8dab75fa/open Lot Information
Ministry of Foreign Affairs: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/67feec4a-74c7-42bd-bfb9-3a962871acb7/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/354f2d78-bc03-4f20-ae28-94e1f31f32fa/open Lot Information
Ethiopian News Agency፡ Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d76b49e1-89f3-4515-aa94-19eac2fb2c2f/open Lot Information