Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 20, 2026) DEVLOPMENT BANK OF ETHIOPIA. Invitation for National Competitive Bid RE-Bid Ref. No: DBE/NCB/ W/01/2025/26 Development Bank of Ethiopia invites Grade 7 BC/GC and above bidders for
Development Bank of Ethiopia Invites Grade 7 BC/GC and Above Bidders for the Procurement of Yirgalem Branch Office Guard House and Fence Works.
Government (May 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f6075de0-ab51-403d-8694-094a13cbf88b/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: MoP-NCB-G-0040-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: የ2018 በድጋሚ የወጣ
የሰላም ሚኒስቴር የፕሮቶኮል ጫማ እና ሸሚዝ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 20, 2026) በድጋሜ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያERC DSPA ግ.ጨ.ቁ 14/2018 የኢትዮጵያ ምድር ባቡር ኮርፖሬሽን ከዚህ በታች የተጠቀሱትን አቅርቦቶች ፍላጎት ካላቸው የአገር ውስጥ ድርጅቶች አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል 1. የኤሌክትሪክ ተሸከርካሪ
የኢትዮጵያ ምድር ባቡር ኮርፖሬሽን የኤሌክትሪክ ተሽከርካሪ (Electric Vehicle) መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 20, 2026) National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-35-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the supply and delivery of items listed hereunder.
Awash Bank Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Madda Walabu University Procurement of መወዩ ጎሪሆ የህትመት ስራዎች ግዥ 2018 -2
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a233ff17-2fe0-487f-ba2d-ad7fad8817cf/open
Ethiopian Federal Police Purchasing of የሰማያዊ ብረት ቀለም ግዥ
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/149f762e-0b2a-4958-bf50-41611751f2b9/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University Procurement of Washing Machine
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6d5ae17d-f4af-46f6-ac42-7d0f3e6a1662/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission Procurement of የLaptop Screen ማፅጃ (Screen Cleaner)
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6ec17c2d-dfa4-48a2-8bff-291c5fc6fd9a/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service: Procurement of Chemicals and Medical Supplies for Local Manufacturers, 2018 3rd
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/b489ebb4-4964-4445-a67f-5fcb6e6e5c8d/open
Gambella University: Consultancy Service for Study and Design of Master Plan Modification, Landscape, Detail Architectural and Engineering Design, Soil Investigation, Supervision and Contract Administration of Different Facility Buildings in All Campuses of Gambella University
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a020bc30-0da7-447f-b99a-68b03efcd74d/open
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service: Procurement Of Laboratory Chemicals And Supplies
Government (Mar 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e549e892-de52-424d-8f1e-b4b885968ca1/open
Ethio Telecom is Issuing a Clarification Response and Bid Extension Letter for RFQ Nos. 4279618-2 and 4279619-2 Respectively.
ethiotelecom (Mar 11, 2026) Clarification Response and Bid Extension LetterFleet Sourcing Section / March 10, 2026 To: All ParticipantsFollowed by:
Ethiopian Federal Police፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c2d37419-097d-418e-b2d4-fcb905f94c60/open Lot Information