Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 20, 2026) DEVLOPMENT BANK OF ETHIOPIA Invitation for National Competitive Bid RE-Bid Ref. No: DBE/NCB/ W/06/2025/26 Development Bank of Ethiopia invites GC & BC of Grade 7 &
Development Bank of Ethiopia Invites GC & BC of Grade 7 & Above for the Procurement of Construction of Fence and Decoration Light and Painting Work for Dire Dawa District.
Government (May 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/d63cc55c-ffd2-4779-8714-34c8fc005d65/open Reference Number: WCU-NCB-G-0021-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: WCU-NCB-001-G-2018- BID Procurement Information Procurement
WACHAMO UNIVERSITY : ሎት-01 ለተማሪዎች ቀለብ የሚውል የዳቦ ግዥ
Ethiopian Herald (May 20, 2026) Invitation for Re-Bid Subject: Construction of multipurpose nurseries Ref. No: CE-BOA-PACT-NCB/147/18 The Central Ethiopia Regional State Bureau of Agriculture has received financing from the International
The Central Ethiopia Regional State Bureau of Agriculture Wants to Hire a Qualified Local Contractor to Build Two Agricultural Nursery Sites Under a Development Program Funded by the International Fund for Agricultural Development (IFAD).
Reporter (May 20, 2026) የኦሮሚያ ኀብረት ሥራ ባንክ ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ እና በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አክሲዮን ማህበር በብድር የሰጠ ገንዘብ በብድር ውሉ መሰረት ስላልተከፈለ ባንኩ በተሻሻለው
የኦሮሚያ ኅብረት ሥራ ባንክ አክሲዮን ማህበር ንብረቶች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የቦሌ ክፍለ ከተማ ወረዳ 03 አስተዳደር ፋይናንስ ጽ/ቤት የተለያዩ እቃዎች መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Lessan (Aug 08, 2026) የግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያየግዢ ጨረታ መለያ ቁጥር 001/2019 ዓ.ም በአዲስ አበባ ከተማ አስተዳደር በቦሌ ክፍለ ከተማ
Ethiopian News Agency፡ Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/feb0a790-dd59-4dec-80b3-2111dbb54456/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Tyres
Government (Aug 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/76072e4b-db09-4c0c-bb74-cf3271c519f9/open Lot Information
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 08, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0ec309a9-5872-469a-8862-4ad7ad559f6c/open Lot Information
The Addis Ababa City Government Transport Bureau (AATB), with Financial Support from the Agence Francaise De Développement (AFD), is Seeking an Individual Expert to Serve as the Head of the BRT Project Implementation Unit (PIU) for the BRT B2 Project.
Addis Zemen (Aug 08, 2026) REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (SELECTION OF AN INDIVIDUAL EXPERT) Country: Ethiopia Name of Project: ADDIS ABABA
በቦሌ ክ/ከተማ ወጣቶችና ስፖርት ጽ/ቤት ለንግድ ቤት የሚሆኑ የተለያዩ ሱቆች አገልግሎት የሚውል አወዳድሮ ለማከራየት ይፈልጋል
Addis Lessan (Aug 08, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያየጨረታ ቁጥር ስፖርት ም/ቤት 01/2018 በቦሌ ክ/ከተማ ወጣቶችና ስፖርት ጽ/ቤት በወረዳ 14 ለሚ ሜዳ
Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Employees’ Uniforms.
Addis Zemen (Aug 08, 2026) INVITATION FOR TENDER (Ref. NCB/OCC-032/2026 Oromia Construction Corporation (OCC) has intended to invite eligible bidders
ዘመድሁን አዳነ ሰርቲፋይድ ኦዲት ድርጅት የባሌ ትራንስፖርት፣ ከብት፣ ንግድ እና ልማት አክሲዮን ማህበር (በመጣራት ላይ ያለ) ሂሳብ አጣሪ 61 ሰው የሚጭን ፊያት N3 ዘመኑ ያለፈበት ለረጅም ዓመታት የቆመ ለመለዋወጫ አገልግሎት የሚውል አውቶቡስ ባለበት ሁኔታ ማህበሩ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 08, 2026) ለሶስተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የባሌ ትራንስፖርት፣ ከብት፣ ንግድ እና ልማት አክሲዮን ማህበር (በመጣራት ላይ
Heineken Breweries S.C. is Seeking Qualified and Eligible HVAC Service Provider Companies to Register for Upcoming Bids to Provide Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning (HVAC) Services for Their Breweries Located in Kilinto, Harar, and Bedele.
The Reporter (Aug 08, 2026) Heineken EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR HEATING, VENTILATION, AND AIR CONDITIONING (HVAC) SERVICE RENDERING Heineken Breweries